CENTURY 21 Empire Realty, S.E.

Call Directions Website

CENTURY 21 Empire Realty, S.E. Improving our communities through real estate! PORTSMOUTH-WHEELERSBURG
(1)

The key to long term professional success and profitability is career development.....

At CENTURY 21 Empire Realty, S.E. we continue to find new and innovative ideas for ways to market your property or find the home that best fits your needs. Select one of our qualified professionals at the left to learn a little bit more about them, and see what they have listed on the market in the Portsmouth, Ohio area. We have agents that specialize in different areas of Real Estate, so feel free to browse among all of our agents to find the one the best fits your needs.

Congratulations to both Dona Hall and Craig DeAtley on the closing of 3125 Old Post Road! πŸ‘πŸŽ‰βœ¨
10/16/2026

Congratulations to both Dona Hall and Craig DeAtley on the closing of 3125 Old Post Road! πŸ‘πŸŽ‰βœ¨

🏑 NEW PRICE! 🏑1121 Tenth Street West Portsmouth, Ohio 45663 New Price: $195,000Amanda Crabtree - REALTOR- 740-464-5854Th...
10/16/2026

🏑 NEW PRICE! 🏑

1121 Tenth Street West Portsmouth, Ohio 45663

New Price: $195,000

Amanda Crabtree - REALTOR- 740-464-5854

This unique log home offers rustic charm, an open feel, and tons of natural light! Featuring 2 bedrooms with the possibility of a 3rd, 2 full bathrooms, and 1,224 sq. ft., the home showcases beautiful cathedral wood ceilings, expansive windows, and a spacious kitchen with a center island. The dramatic vaulted living area gives the home character you've been wanting. Situated on approximately acre on a dead-end street, there's plenty of space to enjoy a little privacy while still having room outdoors. A 2-car garage provides excellent parking and storage. If you're looking for a home that's anything but cookie-cutter, this one is worth a look!

https://www.century21.com/homes/detail/oh/west-portsmouth/1121-10th-st/lid-P00800000HI2NjG3mVetu6rnNbceipxZg5cj05Kq

Century 21 Empire Realty, SE
215 Market Street
Portsmouth, Ohio 45662
740-354-2112

✨ NEW LISTING! ✨1871 Bonser Avenue Portsmouth, Ohio 45662List Price: $145,000Craig DeAtley- REALTOR- 740-285-2725Country...
10/15/2026

✨ NEW LISTING! ✨

1871 Bonser Avenue Portsmouth, Ohio 45662

List Price: $145,000

Craig DeAtley- REALTOR- 740-285-2725

Country location just outside the city limits. The three bedrooms and 2 baths are split to opposite ends of the house and are designed to offer individual comfort and flexibility. Open concept living-dining-kitchen for modern feel. House is elevated out of the flood zone. with nearly 2 acres, there is plenty of space for outdoor activities or building additional garages or barns. New shed stays with the property.

https://www.century21.com/homes/detail/oh/portsmouth/1871-bonser-ave/lid-P00800000HIqU3tpkoLko3PxUho0LCYIHoe572xu

Century 21 Empire Realty, SE
215 Market Street
Portsmouth, Ohio 45662
740-354-2112

Congratulations to Desiree Hunter and Matt Schackart on the closing of 730 Calverts Lane! βœ¨πŸ‘πŸŽ‰
10/15/2026

Congratulations to Desiree Hunter and Matt Schackart on the closing of 730 Calverts Lane! βœ¨πŸ‘πŸŽ‰

✨ NEW LISTING! ✨7128 State Route 139 LucasvIlle, Ohio 45648List Price: $225,000Amanda Crabtree- REALTOR- 740-464-5854Thi...
10/14/2026

✨ NEW LISTING! ✨

7128 State Route 139 LucasvIlle, Ohio 45648

List Price: $225,000

Amanda Crabtree- REALTOR- 740-464-5854

This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1696 square feet of living space with plenty of room to spread out! Featuring some recent updates and newer appliances, this spacious layout provides room for everyday living and entertaining, while the sunroom just off the primary bedroom offers a peaceful retreat to relax and enjoy the natural light. A full basement provides additional storage, while the detached garage adds convenience and extra space. With its generous square footage and inviting features, this home has so much to offer.

https://www.century21.com/homes/detail/oh/lucasville/7128-n-state-route-139/lid-P00800000HIl97Dj7GA7CQdGevmW9c5Ja31LD6Ya

Century 21 Empire Realty, SE
215 Market Street
Portsmouth, Ohio 45662
740-354-2112

Congratulations to Amanda Crabtree along with the sellers and new homeowners of 117 N Marca Drive! πŸŽ‰βœ¨πŸ‘
10/13/2026

Congratulations to Amanda Crabtree along with the sellers and new homeowners of 117 N Marca Drive! πŸŽ‰βœ¨πŸ‘

Congratulations to Amanda Crabtree along with the sellers and new homeowners of 46 Dusty Drive! πŸ‘βœ¨πŸŽ‰
10/13/2026

Congratulations to Amanda Crabtree along with the sellers and new homeowners of 46 Dusty Drive! πŸ‘βœ¨πŸŽ‰

🏑 NEW PRICE! 🏑4712 Dehner Street Portsmouth, Ohio 45662New Price: $130,000Kody Kennedy- REALTOR- 740-285-0588Charming an...
10/12/2026

🏑 NEW PRICE! 🏑

4712 Dehner Street Portsmouth, Ohio 45662

New Price: $130,000

Kody Kennedy- REALTOR- 740-285-0588

Charming and nicely updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick ranch situated on a quiet dead-end road, offering a great combination of classic character and modern updates. This home features a brand-new metal roof, new gutters, and new siding on the sides and rear, while the brick front provides timeless curb appeal. Inside, you'll find new wood-look laminate flooring and new baseboards throughout, giving the home a fresh, updated feel. A new back patio door provides easy access to the outdoor space. With several important updates already completed, this move-in-ready home is ready for its new owner!

https://www.century21.com/homes/detail/oh/portsmouth/4712-dehner-st/lid-P00800000HH6dwEBoUKQBLq34xro8MG29o0pTPel

Century 21 Empire Realty, SE
215 Market Street
Portsmouth, Ohio 45662
740-354-2112

🏑 NEW PRICE! 🏑268 Oakwood West Portsmouth, Ohio 45663New Price: $374,900Valerie Carson- REALTOR- 740-352-5107Situated on...
10/12/2026

🏑 NEW PRICE! 🏑

268 Oakwood West Portsmouth, Ohio 45663

New Price: $374,900

Valerie Carson- REALTOR- 740-352-5107

Situated on 2.5 acres. 4 beds, 3.5 baths with a finished basement. This spacious property features a circular concrete driveway, curb appeal and an open concept layout with natural light. Large kitchen with center island and plenty of cabinet storage. Outside enjoy the rear deck, enclosed patio, and inground pool. Highlights include hardwood floors, oversized windows, stucco exterior with multiple outdoor gathering spaces. Propane gas stove and gas fireplaces, propane tank is not present. Priced at $374900, being sold As-IS.

https://www.century21.com/homes/detail/oh/west-portsmouth/268-oakwood-ave/lid-P00800000H9HihSHaYZvylX04h96CfbpYMd5Uy7O

Century 21 Empire Realty, SE
215 Market Street
Portsmouth, Ohio 45662
740-354-2112

✨ NEW LISTING! ✨142 Preston Lane Quincy, Kentucky 41166List Price: $739,000Matt Schackart- REALTOR- 740-357-3893PRIVATE ...
10/12/2026

✨ NEW LISTING! ✨

142 Preston Lane Quincy, Kentucky 41166

List Price: $739,000

Matt Schackart- REALTOR- 740-357-3893

PRIVATE RIVERFRONT OASIS! Enjoy breathtaking views of the mighty Ohio River and surrounding hills right from your living room! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers an impressive list of improvements and plenty of space to relax and entertain. Adding even more appeal is a separate stunning, newly converted 3-bedroom, 2-bath barndominium, perfect for guests, extended family, a home business, or additional living space. Step outside to enjoy the covered patio/deck and take in the peaceful riverfront setting. Situated on over 2.5 acres with your own beach and boat landing area, this property offers a rare combination of privacy, space, water access, and spectacular views. A truly special riverfront retreat!

https://www.century21.com/homes/detail/ky/quincy/142-preston-ln/lid-P00800000HIdeTAXM4MWCYJofgRkPCeRkE3R1dmp

Century 21 Empire Realty, SE
215 Market Street
Portsmouth, Ohio 45662
740-354-2112

Address

215 Market Street
Portsmouth, OH
45662

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when CENTURY 21 Empire Realty, S.E. posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category