Prairie Heart Real Estate

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Prairie Heart Real Estate Real estate agency serving all of Illinois with all your real estate and property management needs.
(1)

For Sale: 807 N Robb St., Robinson $89,000Cute, Cute, Cute Bungalow Near Washington Park! This adorable, move-in-ready b...
10/18/2026

For Sale: 807 N Robb St., Robinson $89,000
Cute, Cute, Cute Bungalow Near Washington Park! This adorable, move-in-ready bungalow is full of charm and ready for its next owner! Featuring 2 bedrooms, a convenient Jack-and-Jill bathroom, and a fenced backyard that backs up to beautiful Washington Park, this home offers both comfort and a wonderful location. Major updates include new HVAC in 2026, new siding and gutters in 2026, and new windows in 2025. With its fresh updates, inviting character, and park-side setting, this sweet bungalow is one you won’t want to miss!
Call or text Becky to schedule your tour at 217-556-2400

For Sale: 203 E Clearwater $165,000This is a move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath house with new roof, cute curb appeal, has ...
10/15/2026

For Sale: 203 E Clearwater $165,000
This is a move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bath house with new roof, cute curb appeal, has great backyard space! Call or text Becky today at 217-556-2400 to schedule a viewing!

New Listing:504 N Robb St., Robinson $110,000Classic Victorian home featuring a distinctive gambrel roof and timeless ar...
10/14/2026

New Listing:
504 N Robb St., Robinson $110,000
Classic Victorian home featuring a distinctive gambrel roof and timeless architectural character. Offering four spacious bedrooms, including one on the main level, and two bathrooms, with one on each floor. The home features a large living room, a spacious main-level laundry room, and an inviting front porch. New roof shingles were installed in 2024. Conveniently located near Washington Park, this home offers classic character and plenty of room to make it your own! Call or text Becky at 217-556-2400 to schedule a tour!

Price Improvement! 206 E Poplar St., Robinson $72,000This house is MOVE IN READY and has such a cute curb appeal!All new...
10/13/2026

Price Improvement!
206 E Poplar St., Robinson $72,000
This house is MOVE IN READY and has such a cute curb appeal!
All new flooring, some new water lines, fresh paint, updated breaker box, new HVAC.

APARTMENTS FOR RENT:306 S Franklin St. Apt 2, Robinson $800 includes: gas, water, sewer, internet, garbage306 S Franklin...
10/08/2026

APARTMENTS FOR RENT:
306 S Franklin St. Apt 2, Robinson $800 includes: gas, water, sewer, internet, garbage
306 S Franklin St. Apt 5, Robinson $900 includes: gas, water, sewer, electric, internet, garbage
205 S Walters St. Apt 1, Robinson $800 includes: water, sewer, garbage
322 S Main St. Apt C, Palestine $775 includes, water, sewer, garbage
TEXT 618-554-4424 name, email and property you want to apply for to apply.
No tours until you are preapproved. Free to apply. More details at Prairie Heart Real Estate website under the rental tab.

🏡❤️ A little Prairie Heart Real Estate update!Our office has been under construction for what feels like a long time, bu...
09/29/2026

🏡❤️ A little Prairie Heart Real Estate update!

Our office has been under construction for what feels like a long time, but we’ve had A LOT going on behind the scenes! We’ve been working hard, and we’re so excited to finally start sharing some updates with you.

While our office may still be a work in progress, Prairie Heart Real Estate is still open for business and ready to help with all of your real estate needs! Whether you’re buying, selling, looking for property management services, or curious about a career in real estate we’re here for you!

And we’ve been putting some extra heart into this office. ❤️ We’re even creating a special little area just for the kids, because anyone who knows me knows just how much I love children! 🥰 We wanted our office to be a place where families feel welcome and kids have a little something of their own to enjoy.

We’re getting closer and closer to opening the doors, and we cannot wait to show you what we’ve been working on!

NEW KITCHEN FLOORING! If you have toured this property, you need to take another look! Owner has fixed the kitchen floor...
09/28/2026

NEW KITCHEN FLOORING!
If you have toured this property, you need to take another look! Owner has fixed the kitchen floor and updated kitchen water lines.
FOR SALE: $75,000
206 E Poplar, Robinson
Call or text 217-556-2400 to set up a showing!

For Rent:205 S Walters Apt 1, Robinson2 bedroom, 1 bathRefrigerator & Stove suppliedTenant pays all utilities1 year leas...
09/22/2026

For Rent:
205 S Walters Apt 1, Robinson
2 bedroom, 1 bath
Refrigerator & Stove supplied
Tenant pays all utilities
1 year lease
$800 a month
$800 security deposit
TO APPLY: Text 618-554-4424 with name, email and property address you want to apply for.
MUST: Supply ID and proof of income with the application.
FREE TO APPLY

Address

Robinson, IL
62454

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Prairie Heart Real Estate posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Prairie Heart Real Estate:

Shortcuts

Share

Category