Frei Team Real Estate

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Frei Team Real Estate Southern Utah's #1 Real Estate Team...Let us go to work for you! George. If you or anyone you know is looking to buy/sell, let us know!

The Frei Team offers unparalleled service and expertise with all of your Real Estate needs in Southern Utah! We guarantee customer satisfaction and will help you sell or find your dream home right here in sunny St.

NEW LISTING ❗️3 bed | 2.5 bath | 1,883 sqft | $485,000Turnkey Nightly Rental in Heritage Pointe Townhomes!This fully fur...
10/15/2026

NEW LISTING ❗️

3 bed | 2.5 bath | 1,883 sqft | $485,000

Turnkey Nightly Rental in Heritage Pointe Townhomes!

This fully furnished, approved short-term rental is ready to generate income—or become your Southern Utah getaway. The open-concept floor plan features an upgraded kitchen, spacious primary suite, beautiful finishes, and stunning views of Red Mountain and Snow Canyon.

Enjoy resort-style amenities with the pickleball court and community pool just steps away. Whether you’re looking for an investment, vacation home, or both, this one is worth a look!

NEW LISTING❗️ 4 bed | 2.5 bath | 2,515 sqft | $1,249,000Southern Utah living, elevated.Set on a .42-acre corner lot in T...
10/02/2026

NEW LISTING❗️

4 bed | 2.5 bath | 2,515 sqft | $1,249,000

Southern Utah living, elevated.

Set on a .42-acre corner lot in The Ledges, this exceptional single-level home offers sweeping Fish Rock + Signal Peak views, effortless indoor-outdoor living, and a private resort-style backyard with a saltwater pool, spa, fire and water features, and oversized pergola.

Add a 45’ deep RV garage, smart-home technology, luxury finishes, and meticulous upkeep—and this home is truly move-in ready.

Seller offering up to a $30,000 buyer credit toward eligible closing costs and/or an interest-rate buy-down.

📍 The Ledges | St. George, Utah

09/22/2026

OPEN HOUSE TOMORROW ❗️

📍 3592 S Turin Ln, St. George, UT
September 22 | 1:30–4:00 PM

Come take a tour, check out this beautiful home, and grab a cookie while you’re here!

We’d love to see you!!

09/21/2026

Something new is making waves in Southern Utah. 🌊

Zion Shores will bring luxury homes, vacation opportunities, and resort-style amenities unlike anything we’ve seen in the area.

Whether you’re a surfer, investor, or simply love the Southern Utah lifestyle, Zion Shores is one to watch. 🏄‍♀️☀️

NEW LISTING❗️5 beds | 5 baths | 2,828 sqft | $799,000Welcome to the premier vacation rental unit at Escondido at Sienna ...
09/18/2026

NEW LISTING❗️

5 beds | 5 baths | 2,828 sqft | $799,000

Welcome to the premier vacation rental unit at Escondido at Sienna Hills—a rare and highly sought-after 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom fully furnished getaway loaded with luxury upgrades and built for comfort, convenience, and unforgettable stays. Designed to impress, this exceptional property features dual 50-gallon water heaters, double laundry, and epoxy garage floors, making it perfect for large groups and effortless hosting. Ideally located just minutes from Zion National Park and the best of Southern Utah, owners and guests will love the resort-style HOA amenities including a lazy river, multiple pools, hot tubs, a huge slide, and pickleball courts—the ultimate blend of relaxation, adventure, and investment potential all in one incredible home!

NEW LISTING❗️78 acres | $650,000 Hard to find .78 acre lot backing up to the Santa Clara River with unobstructed views! ...
09/09/2026

NEW LISTING❗️
78 acres | $650,000

Hard to find .78 acre lot backing up to the Santa Clara River with unobstructed views! This lot features 120 feet of frontage, over 280 feet of depth, making it the perfect lot to build a custom home with ultimate privacy. The large backyard has plenty of room for a pool, sports court, etc. Located in the highly desirable Sycamores at Santa Clara Subdivision, the lot is conveneintly located close to BLM land, walking paths, and surrounded by high end custom homes.
Washington County Water Impact fee has already been paid! Contact us for more details!

08/25/2026

TUESDAY TOUR TIME!

A closer look at this stunning custom home in Stone Cliff, thoughtfully designed from top to bottom.

NEW LISTING❗️3 bed | 2 bath | 1,748 sqft | $545,000Brand-new Ivory Homes construction that shows like a model! This beau...
08/15/2026

NEW LISTING❗️

3 bed | 2 bath | 1,748 sqft | $545,000

Brand-new Ivory Homes construction that shows like a model! This beautifully finished home is absolutely immaculate and showcases the quality craftsmanship and attention to detail Ivory Homes is known for. Enjoy low-maintenance xeriscape landscaping and a super convenient location just minutes from an incredible park, splash pads, and miles of hiking and biking trails. The community also features two swimming pools, making it easy to enjoy the Southern Utah lifestyle. Clean, stylish, and completely move-in ready—this one feels brand new because it is!

Address

90 E. 100 S
Saint George, UT

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm
Sunday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+14356802636

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Frei Team Real Estate posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Frei Team Real Estate:

Shortcuts

Share