Hawley Group

Hawley Group We help people to accomplish their goals in real estate sales and purchases.

08/18/2026

📍 Ridgeview | San Diego, CA
🏡 1950s & ‘60s homes
💰 Recent sales: $715K-$920K
☕️ Local coffee shop + food nearby
🌵 Chollas Canyon

DM Cara Bowman ☀️ SD Realtor to tour any homes for sale in this neighborhood

08/08/2026

🏡 New Listing in University City! 🏡

Where the heck is UC? It’s right on the other side of the 5 freeway from La Jolla. Beaches and UTC mall are 10 min away.

The neighborhood is quiet and has great schools right down the street.

🛌 4 bedrooms
🛁 2 1/2 baths
🔥 2 fireplaces
🏊‍♂️ Saltwater pool
☀️ Paid solar
🛋️ Giant family room
🍽️ 2 dining areas
👩🏽‍🍳 Bright and open kitchen

Open Houses:
8/8 1-3pm
8/9 1-3pm

Listed at $1,999,000
By Cara Bowman ☀️ SD Realtor
DRE #02166974
Hawley Group at Compass

DM me for details 😎

06/04/2026

A big congratulations to on another incredible result 👏✨

This Alpine property didn’t just sell quickly, it sold in just 7 days and closed $31,000 over asking.

From coordinating updates for out-of-town sellers to thoughtful design improvements, fresh finishes, and strategic staging, every detail was intentional.

The result?

A beautifully transformed home that captured buyers’ attention from day one.

Great real estate results don’t happen by accident, they happen with the right strategy, preparation, and agent behind the scenes.

Way to go, Cara! 🎉🏡

Thinking about selling in San Diego?

The Hawley Group is here to help guide the process from start to finish.

05/27/2026

Buying a home is TOO MUCH...

until you stop trying to figure it out alone 👆🏻

DM me and I got you 🏡

Kim Hawley | Hawley Group at Compass
DRE #01776106

05/13/2026

We want to know… what do YOU love most about vintage homes???

05/06/2026

Not every move is just about square footage, it’s about how your life feels day to day.

The coffee spot you walk to, the neighbors who become friends, the rhythm of your mornings and evenings… it all adds up.

When you’re ready for a change, we’re here to help you find the place that actually fits your life, not just your checklist.

04/30/2026

Just listed in Mission Beach 🌊

Welcome to 2990 Mission Blvd #303—a well-appointed 1 bed / 1 bath condo offering ocean views and an unbeatable coastal location just one block from the sand.

This light-filled home features an oversized bedroom with unobstructed views of the surf, a private balcony, updated bathroom, modern lighting, and newer kitchen appliances—blending comfort with easy beachside living.

✨ Property highlights:
• Ocean views from the bedroom
• Private balcony
• Updated finishes throughout
• Secure, assigned garage parking
• On-site laundry + additional storage
• Walkable to the strand, Belmont Park, and top dining spots

Contact us for more details or to schedule a private showing.

Listed by Ehab Ismail with the Hawley Group at Compass, DRE #02034817

Welcome to Mission Beach living at its best. This brand new listing by  is the kind of coastal escape people dream about...
04/28/2026

Welcome to Mission Beach living at its best.

This brand new listing by is the kind of coastal escape people dream about—whether you’re looking for a full-time home, weekend getaway, or investment property.

This bright 1 bed / 1 bath condo blends modern updates with laid-back beach vibes.

Think: morning coffee on your private balcony, ocean views from an oversized bedroom, and falling asleep to the sound of waves.

✨ Highlights:
• Ocean views + unbeatable location
• Just 1 block to the strand, Belmont Park & local favorites
• Updated bathroom + modern lighting
• Newer kitchen appliances
• Secure garage parking (yes, please 🙌)
• On-site laundry + extra storage for all your beach gear

📍2990 Mission Blvd #303, San Diego, CA

Ready to make every day feel like a staycation? DM us for details or a private showing.

Listed by Ehab Ismail with the Hawley Group at Compass, DRE # 02034817

04/27/2026

Client appreciation, our favorite way 🤍

An afternoon of incredible tacos (Vinnie always delivers), kids laughing in the bounce house, lawn games, and the kind of conversations that pick up right where they left off.

Catching up on life, remodels in progress, growing families, new dogs, new chapters—this is the part we cherish most.

What we’ve built with our clients goes far beyond real estate.

It’s relationships, history, and being invited into each season along the way.

We wouldn’t have it any other way.

If you’ve been thinking about your next chapter, we’d love to be part of it.

04/20/2026

Fresh on the market 🌿🏡

Dreaming of a little more space without leaving San Diego behind? This new listing in Alpine might be your sweet spot—just about 30 minutes out, with room to breathe and citrus trees in your own backyard 🍊

📍 2641 Lobelia Rd, Alpine
4 bed | 2 bath
2-car garage
Fresh flooring + paint
Washer/Dryer included
Backyard with 2 citrus trees
Offered at $840,000

Listed by Cara Bowman
DRE #02166974


DM us with questions or to schedule a showing

Address

2324 30th Street
San Diego, CA
92104

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm
Sunday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+16198903447

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Hawley Group posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Hawley Group:

Shortcuts

Featured

Share

Category