Adam’s Hardware

Directions Website Contact the business

Adam’s Hardware Adam’s Hardware

🎃 👻 Halloween Lights $10.99 👻 🎃
10/06/2026

🎃 👻 Halloween Lights $10.99 👻 🎃

🔥 🏕️ SOLO STOVE BLOWOUT 🏕️ 🔥 Ranger Solo Stove $199.00Bonfire Solo Stove $299.00Stop in for these deals. Perfect for thi...
10/05/2026

🔥 🏕️ SOLO STOVE BLOWOUT 🏕️ 🔥
Ranger Solo Stove $199.00
Bonfire Solo Stove $299.00
Stop in for these deals. Perfect for this cooler weather ❄️

10/05/2026

Sale!! Check post

🚨 SALE!! 🚨One left! Table Originally - $215.00 Now - $99.99Seven LeftChairs Originally - $34.99 Now - $19.99.
10/05/2026

🚨 SALE!! 🚨
One left!
Table Originally - $215.00 Now - $99.99

Seven Left
Chairs Originally - $34.99 Now - $19.99.

🏆🔨 WE DID IT, SCRANTON! 🔨🏆Adam’s True Value Hardware has been voted 2026 Readers’ Choice — BEST OF THE BEST Local Hardwa...
09/28/2026

🏆🔨 WE DID IT, SCRANTON! 🔨🏆

Adam’s True Value Hardware has been voted 2026 Readers’ Choice — BEST OF THE BEST Local Hardware Store! ❤️💙

This all started with a dream to honor our brother/father Adam; so from our family to yours — THANK YOU! 🔨🏆
Here’s to many more years of helping our community get the job done! 💪

📍 Adam’s True Value Hardware
500 N. Main Ave., Scranton

09/27/2026

We’ve been busy at the TrueValue/DoItBest market this weekend. We had to stop to thank you all for voting us the “Best Local Hardware Store.” What an accomplishment. It makes us want to keep going to bring you even more amazing deals. Wait until you see the deals we’re bringing back! Thank you all so much

09/26/2026
Perfect day to grab your Fall flowers. This rain will have them blooming in no time 🌺
09/26/2026

Perfect day to grab your Fall flowers. This rain will have them blooming in no time 🌺

09/24/2026

Kaleena Dunda thanks for stopping by with this cutie!! 🌺 🎃

Address

500 North Main Avenue
Scranton, PA
18504

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 8pm
Tuesday 7am - 8pm
Wednesday 7am - 8pm
Thursday 7am - 8pm
Friday 7am - 8pm
Saturday 7am - 8pm
Sunday 9am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Adam’s Hardware posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Adam’s Hardware:

Shortcuts

Share

Category