NextHome Central Real Estate

Call Directions Website Contact the business

NextHome Central Real Estate Two locations proudly serving the OKC Metro area, Shawnee, and all of Pott. County. Full service real estate office servicing Central Oklahoma.

We are a company committed to leaving a lasting impact on the real estate industry & our communities.

New listing in Luther!17281 Stone House Rd | Stone House Estates | $1,050,0002023 build on 5 wooded acres. 4 bed, 5 bath...
10/14/2026

New listing in Luther!
17281 Stone House Rd | Stone House Estates | $1,050,000

2023 build on 5 wooded acres. 4 bed, 5 bath, 5,052 sq ft with two studies, a media room and a safe room. The primary suite has its own living area and a double-sided fireplace. 3-car garage, no HOA.

Listed by Erika Jones with NextHome Central.

Luxury meets peaceful country living in this impressive 5...

Price improved in Wayne!507 S Scott St | Barger | Now $184,9005 bed, 1.5 bath, 1,570 sq ft ranch with a new roof, HVAC, ...
10/14/2026

Price improved in Wayne!
507 S Scott St | Barger | Now $184,900

5 bed, 1.5 bath, 1,570 sq ft ranch with a new roof, HVAC, water heater, and flooring. The kitchen is all new, and both bathrooms are fully remodeled.

Fresh paint throughout, primary bedroom on the main level, and a covered back porch overlooking a big yard. No HOA.

Listed by Jason Phillips with NextHome Central.

Welcome home to 507 S Scott St, a complete, top-to-bottom...

New listing in Shawnee!601 E Highland St | $199,0002,000 sq ft restaurant building on a corner lot with 124 ft of fronta...
10/13/2026

New listing in Shawnee!
601 E Highland St | $199,000

2,000 sq ft restaurant building on a corner lot with 124 ft of frontage and about 30 parking spaces. Full commercial kitchen with hood, wok range, char broiler, and walk-in cooler and freezer.

C-2 zoning allows restaurant use by right. Roof replaced in 2022, and it sits in a federal Opportunity Zone. Kitchen already built out for your next concept.

Listed by Steve Reese with NextHome Central.

Restaurant-ready commercial building on the corner of Hig...

New listing in Shawnee!502 S Pottenger Ave | Inglewood | $100,0002 bed, 1 bath, 952 sq ft on a fenced corner lot with a ...
10/13/2026

New listing in Shawnee!
502 S Pottenger Ave | Inglewood | $100,000

2 bed, 1 bath, 952 sq ft on a fenced corner lot with a covered front porch and flexible upstairs space for an office or bonus room.

The extras: a 400 sq ft detached garage with power, a storm shelter, a whole-home generator, and a roof replaced in 2023. Sold as is.

Listed by Sheena Sigman with NextHome Central.

Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath, one-and-a-half-story home sit...

New listing in Shawnee!19247 Harrison Rd | 5.89 acres | $159,900Partially fenced acreage in the South Rock Creek area wi...
10/12/2026

New listing in Shawnee!
19247 Harrison Rd | 5.89 acres | $159,900

Partially fenced acreage in the South Rock Creek area with a 35 x 60 shop on a concrete slab, reportedly rated for 125 mph winds.

Room to build, store, or park your toys, and still close to Shawnee. No HOA. Buyers to verify acreage, utilities, and zoning.

Listed by Robert Gideon with NextHome Central.

Nearly 6 acres in the South Rock Creek area with a substa...

New listing in Shawnee!106 Baker St | $220,000Three assets on 2.71 acres: a 1,846 sq ft house, a 1,200 sq ft detached sh...
10/12/2026

New listing in Shawnee!
106 Baker St | $220,000

Three assets on 2.71 acres: a 1,846 sq ft house, a 1,200 sq ft detached shop, and a 3 bed, 2 bath mobile home.

Updated kitchen with granite and an island, plus a sunken family room with a wood-burning fireplace. Flooring needs replacing, priced accordingly. A strong fit for an investor or a multi-generational setup.

Listed by Steve Reese with NextHome Central.

This is a cash or private-financing transaction. At $220,...

New listing in Shawnee!12741 Bethel Rd | 83 acres | $1,620,255About 83 contiguous acres with I-40 frontage, minutes from...
10/11/2026

New listing in Shawnee!
12741 Bethel Rd | 83 acres | $1,620,255

About 83 contiguous acres with I-40 frontage, minutes from the Highway 177 interchange. Creek, pasture, and wooded ground with blacktop road frontage.

Water source within 1,000 feet, wire fencing, and no HOA. Rare find this close to town.

Listed by Levi Annis with NextHome Central.

Commercial opportunity to acquire 83.09 contiguous acres ...

New listing in Shawnee!628 Honey Springs Ln | Heritage Plains | $274,500Brand new 2025 farmhouse. 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,590 s...
10/11/2026

New listing in Shawnee!
628 Honey Springs Ln | Heritage Plains | $274,500

Brand new 2025 farmhouse. 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,590 sq ft with quartzite counters, a gas range, and a private primary suite on its own side of the house.

Drop zone mudroom off the 2-car garage, irrigation front and back, and a 10-year structural warranty. Never lived in.

Listed by Steve Reese with NextHome Central.

That six-pane divided light front door sets the tone befo...

Now pending in OKC!17212 Picasso Dr | Talavera | Listed at $295,0003 bed, 2 bath, 1,642 sq ft with a 3-car garage, grani...
10/10/2026

Now pending in OKC!
17212 Picasso Dr | Talavera | Listed at $295,000

3 bed, 2 bath, 1,642 sq ft with a 3-car garage, granite throughout, and a new HVAC. Under contract and headed for the finish line.

Thinking about selling in your neighborhood? Let's talk.

Listed by Sheena Sigman with NextHome Central.

Move-in ready with updates throughout! This 3-bedroom, 2-...

New listing in Shawnee!908 Buck Dr | $122,5003 bed, 1 bath, 966 sq ft bungalow with newer heating and air, new carpet, a...
10/10/2026

New listing in Shawnee!
908 Buck Dr | $122,500

3 bed, 1 bath, 966 sq ft bungalow with newer heating and air, new carpet, and low-maintenance vinyl siding on a quiet looped street. No HOA.

Fresh updates inside and the big systems already done. A good fit for a first-time buyer, a downsizer, or an investor.

Listed by Erika Jones with NextHome Central.

Address

2102 N Kickapoo Avenue , Suite A
Shawnee, OK
74804

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 7pm
Tuesday 8am - 7pm
Wednesday 8am - 7pm
Thursday 8am - 7pm
Friday 8am - 7pm
Saturday 8am - 5pm

Telephone

+14052250151

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when NextHome Central Real Estate posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to NextHome Central Real Estate:

Shortcuts

Share