Hayley McAfee, Re/Max Professionals

Directions Website Contact the business

Hayley McAfee, Re/Max Professionals Serving you as part of Team Tetzlaff.

 3520 Ivanhoe Drive Springfield, IL. 627033 BD | 1 BA | 950 SQFT | $124,900Move-in ready and completely updated! This be...
10/15/2026



3520 Ivanhoe Drive Springfield, IL. 62703
3 BD | 1 BA | 950 SQFT | $124,900

Move-in ready and completely updated! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch is located in the popular Laketown neighborhood, just minutes from the colleges, shopping, dining, and other conveniences. Nearly everything has been updated, including a brand-new kitchen featuring white cabinetry, modern countertops, and new stainless-steel appliances. The completely remodeled bathroom features a new tub and surround, vanity, and stylish fixtures. Additional improvements include new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, updated lighting and ceiling fans, new siding, and anew furnace and central air conditioning system. The spacious living room offers plenty of natural light, while all three bedrooms feature updated finishes. Outside, you'll find a large backyard with plenty of room for outdoor activities and entertaining. With all these improvements already completed, there's nothing left to do but move in and enjoy!!

Hayley McAfee REALTOR
217-816-3782 | [email protected]


 Congratulations to my sellers!Hayley McAfee Realtor217-816-3782 | hayley.mcafee@gmail.com
09/15/2026



Congratulations to my sellers!

Hayley McAfee Realtor
217-816-3782 | [email protected]

🏡 Your next home could be right here! With several active listings throughout Central Illinois, there are plenty of opti...
09/09/2026

🏡 Your next home could be right here! With several active listings throughout Central Illinois, there are plenty of options to explore.

Interested in learning more about any of these homes? I’d love to help!

📲 217-816-3782
📧 [email protected]


                             2716 S Walnut Street Springfield, IL. 627041 BD | 1 BA | 854 SQFT | $107,500           Welc...
09/09/2026



2716 S Walnut Street Springfield, IL. 62704
1 BD | 1 BA | 854 SQFT | $107,500

Welcome to your beautifully remodeled, worry-free dream home! Step inside to experience the perfect blend of modern style and total peace of mind. Thanks to a brand-new roof, new siding, all new windows, and a HVAC system, you can sit back and relax without worrying about expensive repairs. Every inch of this house has been updated for you, featuring a stunning, completely redesigned kitchen with stainless steal appliances and a gorgeous, brand-new bathroom. This home also features a bonus room that can be used as an office. And don't forget the new tankless on demand water heater. This isn't just a house—it is a fresh start where everything is already done. All you need to do is move in and enjoy!

Hayley McAfee REALTOR
217-816-3782 | [email protected]


                   19931 State Highway 123 Petersburg, IL. 626754 BD | 2 BA | 2,084 SQFT | $249,900Spacious 4 bed, 2 bat...
09/08/2026



19931 State Highway 123 Petersburg, IL. 62675
4 BD | 2 BA | 2,084 SQFT | $249,900

Spacious 4 bed, 2 bath bi-level in a prime location offering a beautiful setting with close proximity to all the amenities of town. Features include a walk-out basement, wood-burning fireplace, and a large fenced backyard on an approx. 1-acre lot. Beautifully updated kitchen, bathrooms, new flooring, paint, trim, fixtures and more! Won't last long!!

Hayley McAfee REALTOR
217-816-3782 | [email protected]


 612 Snead Road Niantic, IL. 625513 BD | 2 BA | 1,200 SQFT | $52,5003 bedroom, 2 bath ranch offering a functional layout...
09/07/2026



612 Snead Road Niantic, IL. 62551
3 BD | 2 BA | 1,200 SQFT | $52,500

3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch offering a functional layout, attached 2-car garage and plenty of potential. The full basement provides excellent additional space and is ready to be finished to fit your needs—family room, recreation area, home office, workout space or additional storage. The home is ready for your personal finishing touches and offers a great opportunity to update and make it your own.

Hayley McAfee REALTOR
217-816-3782 | [email protected]


 2099 Barding Avenue Decatur, IL. 625263 BD | 2.5 BA | 2,944 SQFT | $115,000Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ranch located i...
09/06/2026



2099 Barding Avenue Decatur, IL. 62526
3 BD | 2.5 BA | 2,944 SQFT | $115,000

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath ranch located in a desirable neighborhood and offering plenty of room to spread out. The main level features a living room, separate family room, dining area, laundry room, three bedrooms and two full baths. The finished basement provides even more living space with a huge family/rec room featuring a wet bar, a large bonus room and half bath. Additional highlights include a 2-car attached garage, covered rear patio and fenced backyard. This home offers a great layout and solid potential but is ready for some cosmetic updating, including paint and flooring. Bring your ideas and personal touches to make this home your own!

Hayley McAfee REALTOR
217-816-3782 | [email protected]


              13110 6 Mile Road Virginia, IL. 626913 BD | 1 BA | 1,592 SQFT | $51,000Want country living? How about a 3 ...
09/05/2026



13110 6 Mile Road Virginia, IL. 62691
3 BD | 1 BA | 1,592 SQFT | $51,000

Want country living? How about a 3 bedroom house with massive sunroom, covered deck, 2 car garage, additional shed/outbuilding all situation on 0.6 acres with nothing but peace and fresh air around you!

Hayley McAfee REALTOR
217-816-3782 | [email protected]


 2104 W Packard Street Decatur, IL. 625223 BD | 1 BA | 1,048 SQFT | $39,900Huge potential in this 3 bedroom home with a ...
09/04/2026



2104 W Packard Street Decatur, IL. 62522
3 BD | 1 BA | 1,048 SQFT | $39,900

Huge potential in this 3 bedroom home with a full unfinished basement. Make this property the perfect investment with some sweat equity.

Hayley McAfee REALTOR
217-816-3782 | [email protected]


 3357 S 3rd Street Springfield, IL. 627033 BD | 2.5 BA | 1,390 SQFT | $184,900Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch style...
08/18/2026



3357 S 3rd Street Springfield, IL. 62703
3 BD | 2.5 BA | 1,390 SQFT | $184,900

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch style home, located in the Village of Southern View. Recently updated with brand new flooring, updated bathrooms, beautiful kitchen, and numerous other updates. Outside you'll find a fenced backyard with a huge deck. This home offers an unfinished basement with laundry, half bath and plenty of room for storage.

Hayley McAfee REALTOR
217-816-3782 | [email protected]


Address

Springfield, IL
62711

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Hayley McAfee, Re/Max Professionals posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Hayley McAfee, Re/Max Professionals:

Shortcuts

Share

Category