Foster Farm & Ranch

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Foster Farm & Ranch Farm and Ranch sales. Foster Farm & Ranch was created in 2007 to service the South Texas and Mexico ranch markets.

We also provide brokerage services for commercial and industrial real estate.

Gateway 27  Ranch | Waller  County | 28 Acres | $1,725,000We are excited to present an exceptional property that offers ...
10/13/2026

Gateway 27 Ranch | Waller County | 28 Acres | $1,725,000

We are excited to present an exceptional property that offers a multitude of possibilities.
Situated on 27.7 unrestricted acres with an impressive 478 feet of road frontage on 290 Business Highway, this versatile property is ideal for various uses, including commercial development, residential living, ranching, and more.

Novohrad 74 Ranch | Lavaca  County | 74 Acres | $1,192,000Discover a rare opportunity to own 74 +/- acres perfectly loca...
10/12/2026

Novohrad 74 Ranch | Lavaca County | 74 Acres | $1,192,000

Discover a rare opportunity to own 74 +/- acres perfectly located in the historic Novohrad community. Currently operating as a cattle and hay ranch, this well-maintained property offers infrastructure, abundant water sources, and a rich local history.

10/12/2026

Sold | Walker Ranch | Val Verde County | 6,221 Acres

Sunset Hill  Ranch | Real County | 10 Acres | $875,000Nestled on 10 acres in the heart of Leakey, Texas, this beautiful ...
10/10/2026

Sunset Hill Ranch | Real County | 10 Acres | $875,000

Nestled on 10 acres in the heart of Leakey, Texas, this beautiful property offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and small-town convenience. Located in Real County, the home is ideally situated in the middle of town while still providing ample space to enjoy the tranquility of the Texas Hill Country.

Sold | La Joya Ranch | Medina County | 1,111 Acres
10/06/2026

Sold | La Joya Ranch | Medina County | 1,111 Acres

Coming Soon | Double Aces Ranch | 6,500 Acres | Northern Coke County
10/05/2026

Coming Soon | Double Aces Ranch | 6,500 Acres | Northern Coke County

Lalo  Ranch | Starr  County | 148 Acres | $1,200,000This beautiful turnkey 148 acre ranch in the San Isidro area offers ...
10/02/2026

Lalo Ranch | Starr County | 148 Acres | $1,200,000

This beautiful turnkey 148 acre ranch in the San Isidro area offers a peaceful country escape with its spacious 4 bedroom 4 bathroom house and wide wrap around porch overlooking the large one acre pond. The land is graced with a gentle roll of caliche hilltops with black brush diversity to a flat deep soil with majestic mesquite trees. For those who appreciate nature and wildlife, this property is teeming with whitetail deer, dove, quail, feral hogs, javelina and turkey, making it a haven for outdoor enthusiasts and hunters.

09/30/2026

At Foster Farm & Ranch Real Estate, we don't just sell farms and ranches. We understand how they work because we're operators ourselves. Our hands-on experience in farming and cattle production shows us what makes agricultural land productive and valuable.
USDA's August 2026 forecast puts Texas corn at approximately 2.5 million planted acres, with 2.12 million expected to be harvested for grain. That corn supplies markets from livestock feed and deer corn to food and ethanol. Understanding the business behind the acreage is part of what we bring to every transaction.

Campo Paloma Ranch | Uvalde County | 60 Acres | $960,000Campo Paloma Ranch is a well-located 60 acre high-fenced ranch j...
09/28/2026

Campo Paloma Ranch | Uvalde County | 60 Acres | $960,000

Campo Paloma Ranch is a well-located 60 acre high-fenced ranch just 6 minutes from downtown Uvalde, Texas. Set up with dove hunting in mind, this property offers an excellent combination of productive farmland, recreation, water, and convenient access to town.

Address

106 N East Street
Uvalde, TX
78801

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Foster Farm & Ranch posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Foster Farm & Ranch:

Shortcuts

Share