Jeffrey Dewing Real Estate

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Jeffrey Dewing Real Estate #1 Real Estate Agent in Minnesota, across all brokerages, as verified by RealTrends. Integrity, confidentiality and trust are the cornerstones of my business.

As a residential real estate expert with 26+ years of experience, I pride myself on finding properties that will be good investments for my clients. I am active in the Lake Minnetonka area, as well as Minneapolis, St. Paul and the western suburbs.

* * SOLD! * *546 Harrington Road l Wayzata l $5,500,000Deeded Boat Slip on Wayzata BayMain-Level Primary Suite l Pool l ...
10/09/2026

* * SOLD! * *
546 Harrington Road l Wayzata l $5,500,000
Deeded Boat Slip on Wayzata Bay
Main-Level Primary Suite l Pool l 1.8 Acres
•
Congratulations to our Buyers + Sellers! A truly special home on one of our favorite streets.
•
•

* * SOLD! * *20670 Linwood Road | Deephaven$18,250,000 | Record Setting Resale in Minnesota•We are incredibly grateful t...
10/06/2026

* * SOLD! * *
20670 Linwood Road | Deephaven
$18,250,000 | Record Setting Resale in Minnesota
•
We are incredibly grateful to our clients for the trust and confidence placed in us with the sale of their extraordinary home. What they created was truly special. Above all, we are thankful for their friendship and the opportunity to have been part of such an important part of their story!

2295 Tamarack Drive l Medina l $6,750,0006 Bedrooms l 6 Bathrooms l 7,469 FSF19.33 Acres l Pool l Completed New Construc...
10/01/2026

2295 Tamarack Drive l Medina l $6,750,000
6 Bedrooms l 6 Bathrooms l 7,469 FSF
19.33 Acres l Pool l Completed New Construction
Showings Start Tuesday!
Architect:
Builder:
Interior Design:

•••

* * Sold! * *2427 E Lake of the Isles Pkwy l Minneapolis4 Bedrooms l 8 Bathrooms l $2,995,000Main-Level Primary Suite wi...
09/24/2026

* * Sold! * *
2427 E Lake of the Isles Pkwy l Minneapolis
4 Bedrooms l 8 Bathrooms l $2,995,000
Main-Level Primary Suite with 2 Bathrooms
Elevator l 6-Car Garage l Gated Access
•
•
•

* * Just Listed! * *126 Courtland Street l Excelsior l $1,475,0004 Bedrooms l 4 Bathrooms l 3,432 FSFJust blocks to the ...
09/22/2026

* * Just Listed! * *
126 Courtland Street l Excelsior l $1,475,000
4 Bedrooms l 4 Bathrooms l 3,432 FSF
Just blocks to the Commons, beach, shops + restaurants!
•
•
•

* * Just Listed! * *3926 Cherry Avenue l Orono l $4,295,0005 Bedrooms l 5 Bathrooms l 5,064 FSF55 Acre Setting l Approx....
09/22/2026

* * Just Listed! * *
3926 Cherry Avenue l Orono l $4,295,000
5 Bedrooms l 5 Bathrooms l 5,064 FSF55 Acre Setting l Approx. 70’ of Lakeshore
Designed by Tom Flint l Built by
•
•
•

* * New Price! * *5955 Maple Forest l Minnetrista l $1,949,000Lake Minnetonka Deeded Boat Slip Just Steps Away!5 Bedroom...
09/18/2026

* * New Price! * *
5955 Maple Forest l Minnetrista l $1,949,000
Lake Minnetonka Deeded Boat Slip Just Steps Away!
5 Bedrooms l 5 Bathrooms l 4,991 FSF l .88 Acres
•
•
•

* * Pending! * *415 Highcroft Road l $4,750,000One Day on Market!6 BR l 6 BA l 6,091 FSF l 1.56 Acres•••
09/17/2026

* * Pending! * *
415 Highcroft Road l $4,750,000
One Day on Market!
6 BR l 6 BA l 6,091 FSF l 1.56 Acres
•
•
•

* * Just Listed! * *3 Premier Wayzata Bay Build Sites535 Bushaway Road  l  2 Acres  l  200’ of Lakeshore $5,395,000555 B...
09/16/2026

* * Just Listed! * *
3 Premier Wayzata Bay Build Sites
535 Bushaway Road l 2 Acres l 200’ of Lakeshore
$5,395,000
555 Bushaway Road l 2.1 Acres l 140’ of Lakeshore
$5,595,000
TBD Bushaway Road l 2.19 Acres l 200’ of Lakeshore
$4,495,000
•
Co-listed with David Stickney l Stickney Real Estate - Coldwell Banker Realty
•
•
•

Address

235 E Lake Street #100
Wayzata, MN
55391

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Jeffrey Dewing Real Estate posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Jeffrey Dewing Real Estate:

Share

Category