The Houghton

The Houghton Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from The Houghton, Real Estate, Osborn Rd, Houghton Estate, Johannesburg.

13/09/2018

Loof has opened its doors at The Houghton.

Pull through to have a coffee and view our apartments. Loof Coffee Ashleigh Smith

Some older shots of the development.
01/09/2018

Some older shots of the development.

Some shots of last nights sun sets πŸ‘ŠπŸ»πŸ‘ŠπŸ»πŸ‘ŠπŸ»
29/08/2018

Some shots of last nights sun sets πŸ‘ŠπŸ»πŸ‘ŠπŸ»πŸ‘ŠπŸ»

Sunset shot from our ground floor unit for sale- overlooking the piazza area πŸ‘ŒπŸ»πŸ‘ŒπŸ»πŸ‘ŒπŸ»
22/08/2018

Sunset shot from our ground floor unit for sale- overlooking the piazza area

πŸ‘ŒπŸ»πŸ‘ŒπŸ»πŸ‘ŒπŸ»

The views from our penthouses in The Houghton Hotel are breathtaking.Contact us on 011 034 2201
22/08/2018

The views from our penthouses in The Houghton Hotel are breathtaking.

Contact us on 011 034 2201

20/08/2018

The Houghton hotel taking shape πŸ‘ŒπŸ»πŸ‘ŒπŸ»πŸ‘ŒπŸ» come view from our penthouse 8555.

Contact our sales team on 011 034 2201

WINE BAR/LOUNGEUnwind with a book or selected glass of fine wine whilst enjoying the tranquility of the private lounge.h...
16/07/2018

WINE BAR/LOUNGE
Unwind with a book or selected glass of fine wine whilst enjoying the tranquility of the private lounge.

http://thehoughton.com/

HOUGHTON SALES:
Warren Becker
Mobile: +27 (0)82 302 3004
Email: [email protected]

HOUGHTON HOTEL:
Wesley Grobler
Mobile: +27 (0)79 529 1352
Email: [email protected]

APARTMENT SHOWROOM
Address:
The Houghton Apartment Showroom Unit 12018,
The Houghton on the 12th, 53, 2nd Avenue, Houghton, 2041.

GPS Coordinates:
S -26Β° 10β€² 0.3036β€³ E 28Β° 4β€² 25.77β€³
Latitude -26.166751Β° Longitude 28.073827Β°

The 7.9km of illuminated paths are perfect for jogging, cycling or just enjoying a leisurely scenic walk.http://thehough...
16/07/2018

The 7.9km of illuminated paths are perfect for jogging, cycling or just enjoying a leisurely scenic walk.

http://thehoughton.com/

HOUGHTON SALES:
Warren Becker
Mobile: +27 (0)82 302 3004
Email: [email protected]

HOUGHTON HOTEL:
Wesley Grobler
Mobile: +27 (0)79 529 1352
Email: [email protected]

APARTMENT SHOWROOM
Address:
The Houghton Apartment Showroom Unit 12018,
The Houghton on the 12th, 53, 2nd Avenue, Houghton, 2041.

GPS Coordinates:
S -26Β° 10β€² 0.3036β€³ E 28Β° 4β€² 25.77β€³
Latitude -26.166751Β° Longitude 28.073827Β°

THE HOUGHTON HOTEL * coming soon!You are investing in Gauteng’s Premium Real Estate destination. The perfect combination...
11/07/2018

THE HOUGHTON HOTEL * coming soon!

You are investing in Gauteng’s Premium Real Estate destination. The perfect combination of opportunity, location and growth, for a living experience defined by the best. With a wide selection of price options and a real opportunity for capital growth.

HOUGHTON HOTEL:
Wesley Grobler
Mobile: +27 (0)79 529 1352
Email: [email protected]

http://thehoughton.com/hotel/

Our magnificent amenities include the signature Jack Nicklaus Championship 18-hole golf course, along with The Houghton ...
06/07/2018

Our magnificent amenities include the signature Jack Nicklaus Championship 18-hole golf course, along with The Houghton Hotel, a new world-class destination that will offer hotel guests and residents of The Houghton a lifestyle second to none. A plethora of luxury facilities, from stylish eateries to state-of-the-art medical suites, a double storey wellness centre and lushly landscaped resort pools (four in total), will make this city address feel like holiday living at its best.

HOUGHTON SALES:
Warren Becker
Mobile: +27 (0)82 302 3004
Email: [email protected]

HOUGHTON HOTEL:
Wesley Grobler
Mobile: +27 (0)79 529 1352
Email: [email protected]

http://thehoughton.com

Unless you have stood on one of the magnificent balconies of the luxury apartments at The Houghton, you can’t begin to i...
05/07/2018

Unless you have stood on one of the magnificent balconies of the luxury apartments at The Houghton, you can’t begin to imagine the uninterrupted views that unfold in front of you.

HOUGHTON SALES:
Warren Becker
Mobile: +27 (0)82 302 3004
Email: [email protected]

HOUGHTON HOTEL:
Wesley Grobler
Mobile: +27 (0)79 529 1352
Email: [email protected]

http://thehoughton.com

  Throw back to the article on our "mansion in the sky" featured in businesstech.co.za 28 April 2017.                   ...
05/07/2018



Throw back to the article on our "mansion in the sky" featured in businesstech.co.za 28 April 2017.

The most affluent property buyers all over the world are increasingly choosing upscale apartments now as their city and business residences, according to Chas Everit’s Luxury Portfolio CEO, Rory O’Hagan.

Address

Osborn Rd, Houghton Estate
Johannesburg
2041

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Houghton posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to The Houghton:

Share

Category