Walkom Real Estate

Directions Website

Walkom Real Estate Helping clients to buy, sell, invest and lease property in Newcastle, Australia since 1961.

Step inside your future home this Saturday, October 31st! 🏡✨ Discover an incredible range of real estate right here in N...
29/10/2026

Step inside your future home this Saturday, October 31st! 🏡✨ Discover an incredible range of real estate right here in Newcastle.

https://www.walkom.com.au/inspections

Just SOLD in Newcastle ✨🎉201/21 Honeysuckle Drive, Newcastle1 Bed | 1 Bath | 1 Car💰 $845,000Modern Elegance Meets Effort...
28/10/2026

Just SOLD in Newcastle ✨🎉

201/21 Honeysuckle Drive, Newcastle
1 Bed | 1 Bath | 1 Car

đź’° $845,000

Modern Elegance Meets Effortless Luxe in Fabulous Foreshore Setting

When it comes to lifestyle locations, this has to be one of Newcastle's most vibrant! This stunning apartment sits right on the foreshore, placing you within strolling distance of a lively array of bars, cafes and restaurants, as well as boutique shops, entertainment and waterside walkways.

Get in contact with Thomas and Nicholas today! 📞

Thomas Hook | 0417 030 301
Nicholas Scott | 0403 666 363

https://www.walkom.com.au/properties/20121-honeysuckle-drive-newcastle-nsw-2300-51550/

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Just SOLD in Cooks Hill ✨🏠41 Queen Street, Cooks Hill4 Bed | 3 Bath | 2 Car💰 $2,800,000Dating to circa 1868 and holding ...
28/10/2026

Just SOLD in Cooks Hill ✨🏠

41 Queen Street, Cooks Hill
4 Bed | 3 Bath | 2 Car

đź’° $2,800,000

Dating to circa 1868 and holding a commanding corner position at Queen and Dawson Streets, this grand freestanding terrace delivers something genuinely special for Cooks Hill: remarkable space, a large private north-facing garden and secure parking for two cars, all within footsteps of Darby Street and Newcastle Art Gallery.

Contact Kate for more information 📞
Kate Rundle | 0418 682 377

https://www.walkom.com.au/properties/41-queen-street-cooks-hill-nsw-2300-50799/

-
-
-
-
-
-

Just Listed in Newcastle ✨🎉1306/509 Hunter Street, Newcastle1 Bed | 1 Bath | 1 Car💰 $850,000 - $890,000Big on Views, Eas...
27/10/2026

Just Listed in Newcastle ✨🎉

1306/509 Hunter Street, Newcastle
1 Bed | 1 Bath | 1 Car

đź’° $850,000 - $890,000

Big on Views, Easy on Living at Sky Residences

Perched 13 floors above the city in the prestigious Sky Residences, this exquisitely presented one-bedroom apartment delivers sophisticated living, sweeping views and a lifestyle that's every bit as impressive.

Get in contact with Thomas and Nicholas today! 📞

Thomas Hook | 0417 030 301
Nicholas Scott | 0403 666 363

https://www.walkom.com.au/properties/1306509-hunter-street-newcastle-nsw-2300-53247/

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Just Listed in Newcastle West✨504/738 Hunter Street, Newcastle West2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1 Car💰 $730,000 - $760,000Harbour gl...
21/10/2026

Just Listed in Newcastle West✨

504/738 Hunter Street, Newcastle West
2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1 Car

đź’° $730,000 - $760,000

Harbour glimpses and inner-city convenience

Right in the heart of Newcastle West, where cafés, restaurants, shopping and transport are all just footsteps away, this fifth-floor apartment at Bellevue on Bellevue puts the best of city living at your fingertips.

Get in contact with Kiah today! 📞

Kiah Lawford | 0411 244 854

https://www.walkom.com.au/properties/504738-hunter-street-newcastle-west-nsw-2302-53018/

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Just Listed in Wickham ✨506/10 Bishopsgate Street, Wickham2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1 Car💰 $975,000 - $995,000Live the Lucky Life...
14/10/2026

Just Listed in Wickham ✨

506/10 Bishopsgate Street, Wickham
2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1 Car

đź’° $975,000 - $995,000

Live the Lucky Life on the North-eastern Corner of Stella

Wake up to breathtaking sunrises, views of the harbour stretching all the way to Nobbys lighthouse, and the picturesque sight of yacht masts swaying gently at the Newcastle sailing club.

Get in contact with Graeme today! 📞

Graeme Brownlow | 0412 680 584

https://www.walkom.com.au/properties/50610-bishopsgate-street-wickham-nsw-2293-52766/

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Just SOLD in Wallsend ✨7/1 Longworth Avenue, Wallsend3 Bed | 2 Bath | 1 Car💰 $715,000Low maintenance townhouse, high on ...
13/10/2026

Just SOLD in Wallsend ✨

7/1 Longworth Avenue, Wallsend
3 Bed | 2 Bath | 1 Car

đź’° $715,000

Low maintenance townhouse, high on convenience

There's plenty to like about this modern three-bedroom townhouse, from its spacious two-level layout and private courtyard to a location that keeps the University of Newcastle, John Hunter Hospital and major link roads within easy reach.

Get in contact with Kiah today! 📞

Kiah Lawford | 0411 244 854

https://www.walkom.com.au/properties/71-longworth-avenue-wallsend-nsw-2287-50353/

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Just SOLD in Hamilton South ✨37 Hibberd Street, Hamilton South3 Bed | 1 Bath | 3 Car💰 $1,370,000Beautifully renovated be...
12/10/2026

Just SOLD in Hamilton South ✨

37 Hibberd Street, Hamilton South
3 Bed | 1 Bath | 3 Car

đź’° $1,370,000

Beautifully renovated between Beaumont Street & Merewether Beach

Beautifully renovated for modern living, this three-bedroom home has undergone a complete transformation. Behind its brick façade you'll find an open, light-filled floorplan with every detail thoughtfully considered.

Get in contact with Thomas and Nicholas today! 📞

Thomas Hook | 0417 030 301
Nicholas Scott | 0403 666 363

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Step inside your future home this Saturday, October 10th!🏡✨ Discover an incredible range of real estate right here in Ne...
08/10/2026

Step inside your future home this Saturday, October 10th!🏡✨ Discover an incredible range of real estate right here in Newcastle.

https://www.walkom.com.au/inspections

Just Listed in Newcastle ✨503/8 King Street, Newcastle2 Bed | 2 Bath | 2 Car💰 $1,300,000 - $1,400,000A penthouse level v...
07/10/2026

Just Listed in Newcastle ✨

503/8 King Street, Newcastle
2 Bed | 2 Bath | 2 Car

đź’° $1,300,000 - $1,400,000

A penthouse level view of Newcastle

Set on the fifth-floor penthouse level of award-winning Eastside Apartments, this beautifully renovated residence sits just 250m from Newcastle Beach and enjoys a wide-ranging outlook across the city.

Get in contact with Graeme today! 📞

Graeme Brownlow | 0412 680 584

https://www.walkom.com.au/properties/5038-king-street-newcastle-nsw-2300-52432/

-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Address

443 Hunter Street
Newcastle, NSW
2300

Opening Hours

Monday 8:30am - 5pm
Tuesday 8:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 5pm
Thursday 8:30am - 5pm
Friday 8:30am - 5pm
Saturday 8:30am - 1pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Walkom Real Estate posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category