Serena Laye PREC

Directions Website Contact the business

Serena Laye PREC Licensed Trading Service Sales Representative REALTOR* and Property Manager. Chilliwack Bc

This weeks Paper Ad! New Listings, Sold Listings, Open Houses! Interested in what your home is worth? Call today for you...
10/08/2026

This weeks Paper Ad! New Listings, Sold Listings, Open Houses! Interested in what your home is worth? Call today for your no obligation market evaluation. *Are you in Need of Property Management Services? Have a home on the market that is not selling? Reach out today and find out what your property can rent for.

JUST LISTED!!!2 5536 VEDDER ROADR3173505List Price $499,900This well located townhome offers space, comfort & flexibilit...
10/08/2026

JUST LISTED!!!
2 5536 VEDDER ROAD
R3173505
List Price $499,900
This well located townhome offers space, comfort & flexibility making it ideal for a variety of lifestyles. With nearly 1,400 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space it features 3 generously sized bdrms upstairs, including a spacious primary suite with a 4-piece ensuite & W/I closet. On the main level, enjoy a bright eat-in kitchen, a separate dining area, & a functional layout that suits both everyday living & entertaining. You'll also appreciate the convenience of a single-car garage plus an additional parking space right out front. Step into your own private backyard, perfect for relaxing, gardening, or spending time with pets. Located close to Garrison Village, Vedder River trails, schools, & essential amenities, this home truly offers the best of comfort & convenience. Call today!

JUST LISTED!!!9570A HAZEL STREETR3172711List Price $774,900Detached-style living with mortgage helper potential and no s...
10/07/2026

JUST LISTED!!!
9570A HAZEL STREET
R3172711
List Price $774,900
Detached-style living with mortgage helper potential and no shared living-area walls! Connected to the neighbouring home only by a small tool shed, this 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom half duplex offers approximately 2,194 sq. ft. and has been recently updated inside and out. Upstairs features 3 bedrooms, a full bathroom, a bright living room with gas fireplace, dining area, solarium and laundry hookups. The lower level offers a 2-bedroom in-law suite with its own entrance, kitchen, full bathroom and laundry. Enjoy a private, fenced yard, an attached double garage and 2 additional open parking spaces, all near schools, parks, transit and District 1881. Live up and rent down, enjoy the whole home, or explore a two-suite investment.

JUST LISTED!!!8 52324 YALE ROADR3171887List Price $329,900Tucked away in the peaceful community of Rosedale, this well m...
10/06/2026

JUST LISTED!!!
8 52324 YALE ROAD
R3171887
List Price $329,900
Tucked away in the peaceful community of Rosedale, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home features an updated kitchen, large windows, laminate flooring, a heat pump, a never used dishwasher, and a roof just 2 years old. Enjoy the wrap around covered deck overlooking the fully fenced, private backyard, complete with an attached workshop and storage shed. Conveniently located just minutes from Chilliwack and Agassiz, with easy access to shopping, golf, hiking, fishing, and skiing at Sasquatch Mountain Resort. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy the best of Fraser Valley living.

SOLD!!!45872 YATES AVENUER3156083List Price $549,900Full of character and charm, this 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, two storey ...
10/04/2026

SOLD!!!
45872 YATES AVENUE
R3156083
List Price $549,900
Full of character and charm, this 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, two storey home with a basement is ideally located in the heart of Chilliwack. Set on a generous lot with a large, fully fenced backyard and an attached double garage, it offers plenty of space and endless potential. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, and the vibrant District 1881. A fantastic opportunity to own a character home in a central, well established neighbourhood.

This weeks Paper Ad! New Listings, Price Improvements & Open Houses! Interested in what your home is worth? Call today f...
10/02/2026

This weeks Paper Ad! New Listings, Price Improvements & Open Houses! Interested in what your home is worth? Call today for your no obligation market evaluation. *Are you in Need of Property Management Services? Have a home on the market that is not selling? Reach out today and find out what your property can rent for.

NEW LISTING!!46070 ROY AVENUER3169697List Price $963,900LOCATION, PARKING & POTENTIAL! This beautifully maintained 4 bed...
09/29/2026

NEW LISTING!!
46070 ROY AVENUE
R3169697
List Price $963,900
LOCATION, PARKING & POTENTIAL! This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom home backs onto green space and the golf course and offers parking for 6 vehicles plus RV parking. Features include 2 gas fireplaces, A/C, updated furnace, mature landscaping, well for irrigation and a large sundeck. Lower level in-law suite potential adds flexibility for family or future income. Close to schools, shopping, recreation and all amenities!

NEW LISTING!!!40 9470 HAZEL STREETR3169091Price $499,900Located in the heart of Chilliwack, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom t...
09/28/2026

NEW LISTING!!!
40 9470 HAZEL STREET
R3169091
Price $499,900
Located in the heart of Chilliwack, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in Hawthorn Place offers a great combination of space, privacy and convenience. This inside unit backs onto a residential backyard, providing added privacy, while the lower level features a spacious bedroom that provides additional living space and flexibility. Enjoy a central location just minutes from District 1881, shopping, restaurants, cafes, schools, parks and walking trails. The complex also features a clubhouse with a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom suite that rents for approximately $50/night. With everything you need close by, this home offers an exceptional location with plenty to enjoy.

**AI ENHANCED PHOTOS: Photos have been digitally edited to declutter and enhance presentation. Furniture, personal belongings, and miscellaneous items may have been digitally removed. The property’s actual layout and permanent features have not been altered.

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!803 45745 PRINCESS AVENUER3128301$324,900Bright south-facing penthouse unit featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 ...
09/21/2026

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!
803 45745 PRINCESS AVENUE
R3128301
$324,900
Bright south-facing penthouse unit featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, stunning mountain views, and a bright open-concept layout filled with natural light. Located in the heart of downtown Chilliwack, just steps to District 1881, the Coliseum, shopping, dining, and more. This well-maintained, fully rain-screened building offers underground parking, a storage locker, guest suite, exercise room, garden area, numerous updates, a proactive council, and a solid contingency reserve fund. Rentals allowed, making this a fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Don’t miss your chance to own in one of Chilliwack’s fastest-growing and most walkable communities!

Address

102 43869 Progress Way
Chilliwack, BC
V2R0E6

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Serena Laye PREC posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Serena Laye PREC:

Shortcuts

Share

Category