Angie Goulet & Associates

Call Directions Website

Angie Goulet & Associates A few agents working together working thru continuous improvement and exceptional systems providing award-winning service with RE/MAX Preferred.

ReMax Preferred Realty Ltd., Brokerage
Independently Owned and Operated. Angie Goulet and Associates proudly serves the greater Windsor/ Essex region and surrounding areas.

Featured Listing!539 River Downs | $1,175,000Welcome to 539 River Downs, nestled in the highly sought-after Lakeshore co...
10/14/2026

Featured Listing!

539 River Downs | $1,175,000

Welcome to 539 River Downs, nestled in the highly sought-after Lakeshore community of River Downs! This 2700 square-foot two-storey is home to:

• Five generous bedrooms
• Three full and one half bathrooms, including one luxury primary ensuite
• Bright and fresh living space with large windows throughout
• Beautiful, white kitchen, walk-in pantry, main floor, office, dining room, and living room
• Fully finished basement with stone gas fireplace
• Resort style backyard with oversized covered porch, tiered deck, large heated pool and spa

For more information or to book a private viewing, contact Fiona MacDonald:

📞 (519) 980-1606
✉️ [email protected]
💻 www.angiegouletandassociates.com

Happy Thanksgiving from our homes to yours! 🍂🏡We’re so grateful for our clients, friends and family, and for all the peo...
10/12/2026

Happy Thanksgiving from our homes to yours! 🍂🏡

We’re so grateful for our clients, friends and family, and for all the people who make our community feel like home.

What are you grateful for this Thanksgiving? Let us know in the comments!

Buying or selling a home is a big decision, and having the right people working for you matters.For us, that means liste...
10/08/2026

Buying or selling a home is a big decision, and having the right people working for you matters.

For us, that means listening to what’s important to you, being honest when we think something isn’t the right fit, and being there for you throughout the entire process.

Here are a few things you can always expect from us, and a few things you’ll never have to worry about.

If you’re thinking about buying or selling, call us at 519-944-5955. We’d be happy to help.

Featured Listing!8311 Annie Ave | $869,900This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers:• 4 bedrooms• 2.5 bathrooms...
10/08/2026

Featured Listing!

8311 Annie Ave | $869,900

This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers:

• 4 bedrooms
• 2.5 bathrooms
• A thoughtfully designed layout with plenty of space for comfortable everyday living. • Modern feel throughout
• Driveway and grass are included for added convenience

This home is a great opportunity to make your move into a growing neighbourhood!

Contact us today for more information or to book your private showing!

📞 (519) 944-5955
✉️ [email protected]

Just Listed!512 Orsini | $769,900Welcome to Lakeland Homes Ltd   "Featherstone" model! Stunning semi -detached (2 plex) ...
10/08/2026

Just Listed!

512 Orsini | $769,900

Welcome to Lakeland Homes Ltd "Featherstone" model! Stunning semi -detached (2 plex) featuring:

• 3 large bedrooms
• 2 bathrooms
• Master bedroom with gorgeous ensuite bath
• Modern design and finishes throughout
• Open concept living
• Gourmet eat-in kitchen
• Finished basement
• Stunning cathedral ceilings in kitchen / great room

Contact us today for more information or to book your private showing!
📞 (519) 944-5955
✉️ [email protected]

Fall is for full tables, football in the background, and having everyone you love under one roof.With the holiday season...
10/06/2026

Fall is for full tables, football in the background, and having everyone you love under one roof.

With the holiday season around the corner, we’re thinking about the little details that make hosting feel easier: plenty of kitchen storage, room to prep dinner, space around the island, and a layout that keeps everyone connected.

And the Lakeland homes that have all the above. 🍂

The September 2026 numbers are in. While these numbers offer a snapshot of current market trends, every neighbourhood, h...
10/05/2026

The September 2026 numbers are in. While these numbers offer a snapshot of current market trends, every neighbourhood, home, and buyer is different. If you’re wondering what these numbers mean for you, we’re always happy to help!

📞 (519) 944-5955
✉️ [email protected]
💻 www.angiegouletandassociates.com

Featured Listing!388 Brunmar | $704,900Stunning end unit townhome living! Modern design and finishes throughout, with a ...
10/03/2026

Featured Listing!

388 Brunmar | $704,900

Stunning end unit townhome living! Modern design and finishes throughout, with a rare added bonus of no rear neighbours.

This exceptional unit features:

• 2+2 large bedrooms
• 2+1 baths
• Gorgeous ensuite bath in the master bedroom
• Open concept living with gourmet eat-in kitchen and main floor laundry room
• Stunning tray ceiling in the great room
• Beautiful covered porch with composite decking
• Concrete driveway and walkway to front door
• Fully sodded yard with underground sprinkler system
• Immaculately maintained with full top-to-bottom upgrades
• Wired for your EV car charger
• Monthly maintenance fee of $100

Ready to call home!

For more information or to book a private viewing, contact Fiona MacDonald:

📞 (519) 980-1606
✉️ [email protected]
💻 www.angiegouletandassociates.com

Featured Listing!180 Mill Street | $1,749,900Extraordinary Puce River waterfront living! Every detail of this stunning h...
10/02/2026

Featured Listing!

180 Mill Street | $1,749,900

Extraordinary Puce River waterfront living! Every detail of this stunning home has been thoughtfully designed and curated with timeless style, class and elegance.

This exceptional home features:

• Dramatic floating stairs & walls of windows
• Spectacular indoor/outdoor living spaces
• Three bedrooms upstairs with room for a fourth
• An incredible kids’ retreat, gym & magazine-worthy cinema
• 8x20 dual-zone swim spa, maintenance-free turf
• Private waterfront
• Adjustable boat dock & dual jet ski dock
• Brand-new breakwall
• Smart-home technology & active security
• Oversized garage with ultra-high ceilings
• Lift and golf-sim capability
Just seconds to the Sandbar and Lake St. Clair—this is waterfront living at its finest.

For more information or to book a private viewing, contact Fiona MacDonald:

📞 (519) 980-1606
✉️ [email protected]
💻 www.angiegouletandassociates.com

Address

Angie Goulet/Broker
Windsor, ON
N9A3Y6

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Angie Goulet & Associates posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category