Elizabeth Hutton Group

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Elizabeth Hutton Group Premier real estate team with EXP Realty in Indiana Pa that is redefining your real estate experience

JUST LISTED400 Park AvePatton Pa 16668Mls:   1779416Price: $1,349,999Discover a unique opportunity to own an established...
10/15/2026

JUST LISTED

400 Park Ave
Patton Pa 16668

Mls: 1779416
Price: $1,349,999

Discover a unique opportunity to own an established, operating personal care home licensed for 15 residents. Whether you're looking to expand your current operation or enter the personal care industry, this property offers a combination of business potential and residential convenience. The main facility features approximately 4,496 square feet, with resident rooms, a dining room, kitchen, office space, nurse station, laundry facilities, and a hair salon area. A large, paved parking lot offers plenty of parking adding to the property's functionality. A standout feature is the separate apartment situated above a two-car garage. With approximately 896 square feet, this two-bedroom apartment includes a living room, kitchen, and full bathroom. Live on-site and oversee daily operations or continue renting the apartment for additional income. This versatile property offers the potential for continued personal care use, an owner-occupant arrangement, investment, or a new space for adult day care, medical or professional offices, behavioral health or counseling services, hospice-related services, group living, rehabilitation or therapy services, senior-oriented housing, educational or training use, community services, or conversion to fit your business needs. Contact your real estate professional today for more information or to schedule a private showing.

For more information or to schedule a tour call:
724-403-7000

FOR SALE 113 Johnson RdHomer City Pa 15748Mls:   1761326 Price: $649,500Escape to peaceful country living with this char...
10/12/2026

FOR SALE

113 Johnson Rd
Homer City Pa 15748

Mls: 1761326
Price: $649,500

Escape to peaceful country living with this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bath home nestled on an incredible 70 acre property in the Indiana Area School District. This property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space and functionality. The home features two large porches- front and side- ideal for relaxing mornings or evening sunsets Recent upgrades include brand new siding and a durable metal roof, providing peace of mind for years to come. A detached 2 car garage and a summer kitchen perfect for extra storage or extra workspace. The expansive acreage offers endless opportunities for recreation, farming or simply enjoying nature. Added value includes free gas and clean and green tax benefits

For more information or to schedule a tour call
724-403-7000

IUP Homecoming 2026🍁🍂🍁🍂🍁🍁🍂🍁🍂
10/10/2026

IUP Homecoming 2026
🍁🍂🍁🍂🍁🍁🍂🍁🍂

PRICE IMPROVEMENT132 E. Church StHomer City Pa 15748Mls: 1771393Price: $229,900Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3...
10/07/2026

PRICE IMPROVEMENT

132 E. Church St
Homer City Pa 15748

Mls: 1771393
Price: $229,900

Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home, situated on a beautiful street in the heart of Homer City Borough. Step inside to a spacious foyer that opens to a large living room and dining room, offering plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, updated appliances, and a comfortable breakfast area. A walk-in pantry and additional storage area are also part of the breakfast room perfect for canned goods and storage. A convenient half bath completes the first floor. The second-floor features three bedrooms, a full bath, and a dedicated office, providing the perfect space for working from home or study. A walk-up attic offers excellent additional storage and future possibilities. Outside, enjoy the back deck and a nice, flat lot with plenty of room to relax or entertain. A detached two-car garage, along with additional off-street parking beside the home, provides ample parking and storage. The basement offers even more usable space, including a dedicated workshop. Beautifully cared for inside and out, this move-in-ready home combines classic charm, thoughtful updates, generous space, and a convenient location in the heart of Homer City Borough.

For more information or to schedule a tour call:
724-403-7000

For Sale 121 Pearl Lane Shelocta Pa 15774Mls: 1769046Price: $279,900Nestled at the end of a quiet private drive, 121 Pea...
10/06/2026

For Sale

121 Pearl Lane
Shelocta Pa 15774

Mls: 1769046
Price: $279,900

Nestled at the end of a quiet private drive, 121 Pearl Dr offers the perfect blend of privacy and tranquility. This move-in ready 3-bedroom, 3- bathroom home sits on 1.38 acres of level, scenic land shaded by mature trees. Inside you'll find an inviting kitchen, living and dining rooms awaiting your own personal touch. The spacious primary bedroom features an en-suite bathroom and a double closet. The home offers an attic fan, window a/c and multiple heating sources: hot water baseboards, electric radiant heating, propane heating and a cozy wood burning fireplace in the family room. The finished basement, utility room and integral garage provide ample storage within the home, as well as two options for laundry hook-ups. Outside you will find a private deck, a 2-car detached garage, complete with overhead storage and workshop, and 4 versatile storage sheds. Located just minutes from schools and Keystone Lake, this well-maintained home is waiting for you!

For more information or to schedule a tour call:
724-403-7000

September Sold Homes!Looking to Buy or Sell? Give us a Call!724-403-7000elizabethhuttongroup.com
10/03/2026

September Sold Homes!
Looking to Buy or Sell? Give us a Call!
724-403-7000
elizabethhuttongroup.com

JUST LISTED910 Country Lane Indiana Pa 15701Mls:  1777047Price: $219,900This charming split-entry home offers a perfect ...
10/01/2026

JUST LISTED

910 Country Lane
Indiana Pa 15701

Mls: 1777047
Price: $219,900

This charming split-entry home offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring three bedrooms and two baths, it's ideal for families seeking a cozy yet spacious living environment. A highlight of the property is the sliders that open to a Trex deck, complete with a privacy fence, providing a serene outdoor retreat. Beneath the deck, you'll find additional storage space, perfect for outdoor equipment or seasonal items. Inside, central air ensures summer comfort, while the expansive lower-level family room, equipped with a wood burner, offers a warm and inviting space for gatherings or relaxation. The home also boasts a two-car integral garage, providing convenience and protection for your vehicles. Situated on a nice yard, this property offers ample space for outdoor activities, gardening, or simply enjoying the fresh air. Overall, it's a wonderful home that combines practical features with a welcoming atmosphere.

For more information or to schedule a tour call:
724-403-7000
elizabethhuttongroup.com

FOR RENT!8955 Route 422 Hwy WIndiana Pa 15701Monthly Rent - $1500.00This roomy three-bedroom, two-bath home in Armstrong...
09/29/2026

FOR RENT!

8955 Route 422 Hwy W
Indiana Pa 15701

Monthly Rent - $1500.00

This roomy three-bedroom, two-bath home in Armstrong Township is available for lease. The home features a vaulted ceiling, an open main floor, and a decorative fireplace. It includes an integral one-car garage and off-street parking.

For more information, call: 724-403-7000
No Pets Are Permitted. One-year lease

JUST LISTED310 N Route 119 HwyIndiana Pa 15701Mls:    1776323Price: $165,000Welcome to this delightful ranch-style home,...
09/26/2026

JUST LISTED

310 N Route 119 Hwy
Indiana Pa 15701

Mls: 1776323
Price: $165,000

Welcome to this delightful ranch-style home, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Nestled on a generous half-acre lot, this property is only a short 5-minute drive from the heart of downtown Indiana. This home features three cozy bedrooms, perfect for families or guests, along with a well-maintained full bathroom. The home provides a spacious feel, ensuring ample room for relaxation and everyday living. The basement offers an impressive opportunity to expand the living space by an additional 1,300 square feet. Currently, it includes a laundry room equipped with a sink, as well as a functional toilet and shower. This area can be easily transformed into a second bathroom next to a hobby room, family room, or home office, tailored to your needs. The backyard is meticulously kept, providing the perfect setting for family gatherings, entertaining friends, barbecuing, or enjoying playtime with pets. The generous space allows for endless outdoor activities and leisure. The home is designed with ample storage solutions throughout, including an easily accessible attic, ensuring all your belongings are neatly organized and out of sight. Don't miss the chance to make it your own!

For more information or to schedule a tour call:
724-403-7000

1233 Margaret RdKittanning Pa 16201Mls:  1772907Price: $169,000Charming 1920 Farmhouse on 3.6 Acres – Country Living at ...
09/25/2026

1233 Margaret Rd
Kittanning Pa 16201

Mls: 1772907
Price: $169,000

Charming 1920 Farmhouse on 3.6 Acres – Country Living at Its Best! Step into timeless charm with this lovingly maintained 1920 farmhouse, set on 3.6 peaceful acres of serene countryside. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be welcomed by two inviting covered porches — perfect for sipping morning coffee or watching the sun set over the fields. Enter through the front porch into a cozy sitting room that sets the tone for the home’s warmth and character. Right across the hall from the main floor bedroom is a versatile room with a built-in cabinet — ideal for a home office, craft space, or reading nook. Main floor living, original hardwood floors and soaring 9-foot ceilings create an airy, open feel. The main floor offers a bedroom, a welcoming eat-in kitchen, a formal dining room for special gatherings, and a comfortable family room that flows into a bright sunroom for year-round enjoyment. With three bedrooms in total and two bathrooms — one on the main floor and another in the unfinished basement — there’s plenty of space for family and guests. Outside, the property boasts a four-bay garage with an upper-level space perfect for storage, a workshop, or future expansion, along with a large parking area that makes entertaining a breeze. Whether you dream of gardening, raising animals, or simply enjoying the peace and quiet of country life, this property offers endless possibilities. Don’t miss your chance to own a slice of country paradise — schedule your showing today!

For more information or to schedule a tour call:
724-403-7000

Address

558 Philadelphia Street
Indiana, PA
15701

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Elizabeth Hutton Group posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Elizabeth Hutton Group:

Shortcuts

Share

Category