Joshua Tree Realty

Call Directions Website

Joshua Tree Realty Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Joshua Tree Realty, Real Estate Company, 61325 29 Palms Highway Ste C, Joshua Tree, CA.

Residential sales, AirBNB sales, Vacation Rental Sales Specialist, Artist Compounds, Vacant Land, short sales, foreclosures, commercial real property sales, multi-family unit sales, land sales, investments.

65055 Pluto Street | Joshua TreeListed at $150,000Robert Forman DRE  #02128406Listing ID: JT26206576Set on 7.5 acres wit...
10/12/2026

65055 Pluto Street | Joshua Tree
Listed at $150,000

Robert Forman DRE #02128406
Listing ID: JT26206576

Set on 7.5 acres with unobstructed desert views, this 576 sq. ft. mid-century cabin is ready for transformation. The interior is stripped to the studs, with an active water meter, available power, and an on-site storage shed. An included adjacent parcel features an existing homestead foundation, offering potential for a second build site. With government-owned land to the east, enjoy added privacy and wide-open views.

Joshua Tree Realty
DRE LIC #02212107
760-366 7600

7201 Olympic Road | Joshua TreeListed at $45,000Madelaine LaVoie DRE #01005011Lynee LaVoie DRE  #02021036Listing ID: JT2...
10/11/2026

7201 Olympic Road | Joshua Tree
Listed at $45,000

Madelaine LaVoie DRE #01005011
Lynee LaVoie DRE #02021036
Listing ID: JT26209180

Expansive 26,075 sq. ft. parcel in the desirable Lower Friendly Hills neighborhood of Joshua Tree. Enjoy beautiful mountain and desert views, with a water meter on the property and electricity believed to be available at the street. Just minutes from downtown and Joshua Tree National Park, this lot offers an ideal setting for a dream home, vacation retreat, or investment property.

Joshua Tree Realty
DRE LIC #02212107
760-366 7600

65255 Pluto Street | Joshua TreeListed at $250,000Robert Forman DRE  #02128406Listing ID: JT26206343Two cabins, 10 acres...
10/10/2026

65255 Pluto Street | Joshua Tree
Listed at $250,000

Robert Forman DRE #02128406
Listing ID: JT26206343

Two cabins, 10 acres, and endless desert views. Set across two neighboring five-acre parcels, this unique property already has water and electricity in place, plus a cabin on each parcel with kitchenettes, HVAC, and modern outhouses. Keep it simple, create a desert compound, add a main residence, or use one cabin as a guesthouse. With wide-open skies, peaceful surroundings, and plenty of room to grow, the possibilities are endless.

Joshua Tree Realty
DRE LIC #02212107
760-366 7600

60255 Natoma Trail | Joshua TreeListed at $35,000Madelaine LaVoie DRE #01005011Lynee LaVoie DRE  #02021036Listing ID: JT...
10/08/2026

60255 Natoma Trail | Joshua Tree
Listed at $35,000

Madelaine LaVoie DRE #01005011
Lynee LaVoie DRE #02021036
Listing ID: JT26209186

This 18,198 sq. ft. residential lot offers an incredible opportunity to build your dream desert retreat in Joshua Tree. Just minutes from Joshua Tree National Park, enjoy stunning desert views, iconic Joshua trees, incredible sunsets, and world-class stargazing. With plenty of space to bring your vision to life, this property offers the perfect blend of peaceful desert living and easy access to the area’s vibrant arts, dining, and outdoor recreation.

Joshua Tree Realty
DRE LIC #02212107
760-366 7600

61401 Alta Vista Drive | Joshua TreeListed at $409,000Samantha Stoker DRE  #02112617Listing ID: JT26205395This inviting ...
10/07/2026

61401 Alta Vista Drive | Joshua Tree
Listed at $409,000

Samantha Stoker DRE #02112617
Listing ID: JT26205395

This inviting 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers beautiful desert views, abundant natural light, hardwood floors, new appliances, and efficient mini-split systems.
Outside, enjoy the backyard firepit and uninterrupted desert skies with no neighbors in your sightline. A new roof and fresh exterior paint add to the appeal.
Just minutes from Joshua Tree National Park and downtown Joshua Tree’s shops, cafés, galleries, and farmers market.

Joshua Tree Realty
DRE LIC #02212107
760-366 7600

7505 Sherwood Road | Joshua TreeListed at $35,000Madelaine LaVoie DRE #01005011Lynee LaVoie DRE  #02021036Listing ID: JT...
10/06/2026

7505 Sherwood Road | Joshua Tree
Listed at $35,000

Madelaine LaVoie DRE #01005011
Lynee LaVoie DRE #02021036
Listing ID: JT26209191

Enjoy breathtaking desert and mountain views from this 19,014 square foot parcel located in the highly desirable Upper Friendly Hills neighborhood of Joshua Tree. This buildable lot offers the perfect opportunity to create your dream home, vacation getaway, or investment property in one of the area’s most sought-after locations. Utilities are believed to be available at the street—buyer to verify. Just minutes from Joshua Tree National Park, downtown Joshua Tree, and the famous Joshua Tree Music Festival, this location combines peace and privacy with easy access to local cafés, shops, and art galleries. Explore hiking trails by day and stargaze under the clear desert sky by night—this is the best of the Hi-Desert lifestyle.

Joshua Tree Realty
DRE LIC #02212107
760-366 7600

62009 Mountain View Circle | Joshua TreeListed at $550,000Paul Karr DRE  #01850796Listing ID: JT26205914Modern desert li...
10/05/2026

62009 Mountain View Circle | Joshua Tree
Listed at $550,000

Paul Karr DRE #01850796
Listing ID: JT26205914

Modern desert living in the heart of Joshua Tree.

Built in 2025, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features an open floor plan with soaring ceilings, polished concrete floors, and dual primary suites.

The modern kitchen features a porcelain waterfall island, quartz countertops, white oak cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Paid solar, an EV charger, and seamless indoor-outdoor living complete the space.

Just a short walk from Joshua Tree Village and minutes from Joshua Tree National Park.

Joshua Tree Realty
DRE LIC #02212107
760-366 7600

62423 Crestview Drive | Joshua TreeListed at $35,000Madelaine LaVoie DRE #01005011Lynee LaVoie DRE  #02021036Listing ID:...
10/04/2026

62423 Crestview Drive | Joshua Tree
Listed at $35,000

Madelaine LaVoie DRE #01005011
Lynee LaVoie DRE #02021036
Listing ID: JT26209199

Create your own piece of the High Desert.

Joshua Tree Realty
DRE LIC #02212107
760-366 7600

Address

61325 29 Palms Highway Ste C
Joshua Tree, CA
92252

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 10am - 4pm
Sunday 10am - 4pm

Telephone

+17603667600

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Joshua Tree Realty posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share