John Larson, REMAX Ridge Realty

Call Directions Website Contact the business

John Larson, REMAX Ridge Realty We love what we do! Whether buying or selling, my team is qualified & ready to help you.

10/24/2026

RE/MAX MEGA OPEN HOUSE 🎈
Oct. 24th 12pm - 4pm

Thank you so much, Shane! Selling a home from out of state can definitely come with its challenges, and I’m grateful you...
10/22/2026

Thank you so much, Shane! Selling a home from out of state can definitely come with its challenges, and I’m grateful you trusted me to help navigate them. It was a pleasure working with you, and I truly appreciate your kind words and recommendation!

🏡✨ PRISTINE, STYLISH & SHORT-TERM RENTAL FRIENDLY! ✨🏡📍 1401 Stonewall Bend | Mesquite, NV💰 Offered at $449,000This one i...
10/22/2026

🏡✨ PRISTINE, STYLISH & SHORT-TERM RENTAL FRIENDLY! ✨🏡

📍 1401 Stonewall Bend | Mesquite, NV
💰 Offered at $449,000

This one is a SHOWSTOPPER! 🤩 From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the immaculate condition, beautiful finishes, and bright, open layout that makes this home feel so inviting!

🔥 Here’s what makes this home special:

🛏️ 3 Bedrooms | 🛁 2 Bathrooms

📐 1,467 Sq. Ft. of thoughtfully designed living space

🚗 3-CAR GARAGE — Room for your toys, vehicles & more!

✨ Soaring vaulted ceilings & custom lighting

🍽️ Beautiful quartz countertops

🔥 Cozy electric fireplace in the living room

🤍 Gorgeous white plank luxury vinyl flooring

🏡 Meticulously maintained and move-in ready!

🌴 BONUS FEATURE: Located in an HOA that ALLOWS SHORT-TERM RENTALS! Whether you’re searching for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or potential income-producing property, this home offers some exciting possibilities!

💥 Beautiful home. Fantastic features. Incredible flexibility.

📲 Message me for more details or to schedule your private showing!

📉 PRICE IMPROVEMENT in Mesquite, NV!467 Cliffrose Ave2 BD · 2.25 BA · 1,725 SF · $374,900Welcome to this beautiful 2020-...
10/21/2026

📉 PRICE IMPROVEMENT in Mesquite, NV!

467 Cliffrose Ave

2 BD · 2.25 BA · 1,725 SF · $374,900

Welcome to this beautiful 2020-built home in the desirable Desert Ridge subdivision, where modern finishes, bright interiors, and desireable outdoor space are ready to welcome you!

This one won't last at the new number — call or text 702-808-2542.

The cozy home checklist you didn't know you needed:🔥 Schedule your furnace tune-up before the rush hits🍂 Clean out gutte...
10/21/2026

The cozy home checklist you didn't know you needed:

🔥 Schedule your furnace tune-up before the rush hits
🍂 Clean out gutters before the leaves really start falling
🪟 Check weatherstripping on doors and windows
🧣 Swap out lightweight throws for something actually warm
☕ Stock up on your favorite hot drink situation
🕯️ Get the candles ready — it's that season

Save this and tackle one thing at a time. Winter will thank you. 🏡

Not all fall decorating is created equal — especially if you're thinking about selling. Here's what actually works:🍂 Swa...
10/19/2026

Not all fall decorating is created equal — especially if you're thinking about selling. Here's what actually works:

🍂 Swap out throw pillows for warm, neutral tones
🕯️ Add cozy lighting — lamps and candles beat overhead lights every time
🌿 Fresh greenery or dried botanicals instantly elevate a space
🪵 Layer textures — chunky knits, wood accents, woven baskets
🎃 Keep seasonal décor tasteful and minimal — buyers need to see the home, not the holiday

Your home should feel like a warm hug when buyers walk in. Fall makes that easy. 👇

If you're thinking about selling this holiday season, let's chat.
John Larson, 702-808-2542
RE/MAX Ridge Realty
S.0077352

This one always divides people and I am here for it. 😄🖤 Dark and moody — dramatic, cozy, cave energy in the best way🤍 Li...
10/17/2026

This one always divides people and I am here for it. 😄

🖤 Dark and moody — dramatic, cozy, cave energy in the best way
🤍 Light and airy — bright, open, feels like a permanent good mood

There is no wrong answer. But there is definitely a right one for you. Which side are you on? 👇

📉 PRICE IMPROVEMENT in Mesquite, NV!1486 Downy Peak CYN3 BD · 3 BA · 2,494 SF · $660,000Check out the price drop on this...
10/17/2026

📉 PRICE IMPROVEMENT in Mesquite, NV!

1486 Downy Peak CYN

3 BD · 3 BA · 2,494 SF · $660,000

Check out the price drop on this beautiful home in Sun City Mesquite. Beautiful finishes inside and out, with views looking east to the Virgin River Mountains. Give us a call to take a look!

call or text 702-808-2542.

It's 2 weeks until National Candy Corn Day and we need to settle this once and for all.🍬 Love it — underrated, seasonal,...
10/16/2026

It's 2 weeks until National Candy Corn Day and we need to settle this once and for all.

🍬 Love it — underrated, seasonal, iconic
🚫 Absolutely not — it should be illegal

There is no in between. Which side are you on? Drop it below. 👇

Congrats to my sellers!!! Let’s go! 😎
10/13/2026

Congrats to my sellers!!! Let’s go! 😎

Address

450 Hillside Drive A101
Mesquite, NV
89027

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm

Telephone

+17028082542

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when John Larson, REMAX Ridge Realty posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to John Larson, REMAX Ridge Realty:

Shortcuts

Share

Category