Capitis Real Estate

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Capitis Real Estate Capitis specializes in real estate in Palm Springs and beyond the Coachella Valley.
(1)

What separates Capitis from all other real estate companies is a commitment to ongoing education in the field. Weekly and monthly meetings are devoted to equipping our agents with the most current tools and techniques to prosper in the ever-changing world of real estate.

πŸ“ Yucca Valley, πŸ’° Listed at $250,000Cabin setting on 5 acers of FLAT Industrial land, fenced in, With Water, Septic tank...
09/28/2026

πŸ“ Yucca Valley, πŸ’° Listed at $250,000
Cabin setting on 5 acers of FLAT Industrial land, fenced in, With Water, Septic tank. The Electrical has to be relined from the poll to the box.

For more information, contact Capitis agent Ishmael Hunter at (760) 369-9005

πŸ“ Desert Hot Springs πŸ›οΈ 2 bed πŸ› 1 Baths 🏠 3,922 sq. ft. πŸ’° Listed at $312,000Welcome to this charming two bedroom home wi...
09/25/2026

πŸ“ Desert Hot Springs πŸ›οΈ 2 bed πŸ› 1 Baths 🏠 3,922 sq. ft. πŸ’° Listed at $312,000

Welcome to this charming two bedroom home with a versatile den or office, perfect for a growing family. Enjoy abundant natural light throughout and thoughtful upgrades including a newer AC system, newer roof, digital thermostat, and an electric vehicle charging system. With its comfortable layout and modern conveniences, this home is ready for you to make it your own.Seller is motivated due to work commute!

οΏΌ
For more information, contact Capitis agent Terri Calrburg at 626-298-5370

πŸ“ 29 Palms πŸ’° Listed at $350,000Nestled in the scenic landscape of 29 Palms, this remarkable 37.57-acre parcel of land of...
09/23/2026

πŸ“ 29 Palms πŸ’° Listed at $350,000
Nestled in the scenic landscape of 29 Palms, this remarkable 37.57-acre parcel of land offers a unique blend of natural beauty and practicality. Characterized by striking rock formations and sweeping vistas, the property is a visual feast, perfect for those seeking tranquility and inspiration in nature. Accessible via a well-maintained paved road, it features an existing well, ensuring a reliable water source while utilities are conveniently located nearby, making development straightforward and efficient. Additionally, its proximity to the 29 Palms Marine Base adds an extra layer of appeal, providing potential for investment or personal retreat in a vibrant community. Whether you're envisioning a private sanctuary or a future project, this parcel is a canvas ready for your dreams.

οΏΌ
For more information, contact Capitis agent Cindy Stephens at (760) 369-9005

πŸ“ Colton πŸ›οΈ 3 bed πŸ› 2 Baths 🏠 1,122 sq. ft. πŸ’° Listed at $525,000A Rare Opportunity in One of Colton’s Most Sought-After ...
09/18/2026

πŸ“ Colton πŸ›οΈ 3 bed πŸ› 2 Baths 🏠 1,122 sq. ft. πŸ’° Listed at $525,000

A Rare Opportunity in One of Colton’s Most Sought-After Neighborhoods!Homes in this neighborhood rarely come on the marketβ€”now is your chance to make one yours! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers 1,122 square feet of comfortable, thoughtfully designed living space.Step inside to an inviting living room featuring a cozy gas fireplace and beautiful new laminate flooring. The updated kitchen shines with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, stylish lighting, a farmhouse sink, and a lovely bay window. The adjoining dining area and all three bedrooms include ceiling fans for added comfort.The spacious primary bedroom features vaulted ceilings and a private en-suite bathroom. A versatile bedroom located just off the living room is accented by charming French doors, making it an excellent option for a home office, guest room, or den. Additional highlights include tile flooring in the bathrooms and an attached two-car garage.With its desirable location, tasteful updates, and rare availability, this is an opportunity you won’t want to miss. Schedule your private showing and discover why homes in this neighborhood are so rarely offered for sale!

οΏΌ
For more information, contact Capitis agent Cheri Jacques at (909) 792-3925

πŸ“ Yucca Valley πŸ›οΈ 2 bed πŸ› 2 Baths 🏠 1,854 sq. ft. πŸ’° Listed at $365,000A home with extensive character and comfort. Tucke...
09/17/2026

πŸ“ Yucca Valley πŸ›οΈ 2 bed πŸ› 2 Baths 🏠 1,854 sq. ft. πŸ’° Listed at $365,000

A home with extensive character and comfort. Tucked back from the road, this well-cared-for 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,854 sq.ft. of cozy living space and a feeling you just don't find in every home. Lovingly cared for by the same family for years, this property has a special charm and personality all its own. Situated on an oversized 0.83-acre lot, the property offers plenty of space, privacy, and room to enjoy the surrounding desert landscape. Inside, you'll find two beautiful brick, wood-burning fireplaces, plenty of storage, and inviting spaces that feel comfortable and lived-in from the moment you walk through the door. Outside, mature landscaping welcomes you to the property, while the in-ground pool creates a wonderful space to relax and enjoy the desert lifestyle. SOLAR adds an additional benefit to this unique home. This is not your typical Yucca Valley property.... It's a home with character, warmth, and a timeless feel. If you're looking for something cozy, comfortable, and a little different from the norm, this one is worth seeing!

οΏΌ
πŸ“±For more information, contact Capitis agent Keersten Milson at (760) 369-9005

πŸ“ Yucca Valley 🏠 2.5 acres πŸ’° Listed at $35,000Your Desert Escape with a View! 🌡 ✨Here’s your chance to own 2.5 acres of ...
09/16/2026

πŸ“ Yucca Valley 🏠 2.5 acres πŸ’° Listed at $35,000

Your Desert Escape with a View! 🌡 ✨Here’s your chance to own 2.5 acres of open desert beauty in Yucca Valley. This spacious lot offers breathtaking panoramic viewsβ€”the kind you’ll want to wake up to every day. Whether you’re dreaming of building a peaceful retreat, a weekend getaway, or your forever home, this property is your blank canvas to make it happen. Zoned RL 1 = Equestrian-friendly property. See it for yourself and take in the amazing scenery firsthand! Buyers and agents are to verify the distance and availability of utilities.

πŸ“±For more information, contact Capitis agent Tina Holm at (760) 369-9005

πŸ“ Cathedral City πŸ›οΈ 3 bed πŸ› 2 Baths 🏠 1,797 sq. ft. πŸ’° Listed at $489,000Welcome to gated Cathedral Canyon Country Club a...
09/15/2026

πŸ“ Cathedral City πŸ›οΈ 3 bed πŸ› 2 Baths 🏠 1,797 sq. ft. πŸ’° Listed at $489,000

Welcome to gated Cathedral Canyon Country Club and this beautifully maintained, single-level 3-bedroom, 2-bath end unit offering 1,797 square feet of light-filled living space. Soaring ceilings, clerestory windows and abundant natural light create a spacious feel, while the end-unit location offers privacy and lives much like a single-family residence. The flexible third bedroom is currently used as an office, ideal for a full-time residence, work-from-home space or desert retreat. Recent improvements include new flooring in the living room, dining room and all three bedrooms, replacement windows and doors, a new water heater, newer air conditioning and an updated guest bathroom completed in 2025. Additional features include a fireplace and attached 2-car garage. Enjoy two private patios for relaxing and entertaining, with a community pool and spa just steps away. Association #7 maintains common areas, including building exteriors, roofs and common-area landscaping. The $685 monthly HOA assessment also includes cable and internet. Conveniently located approximately 10 minutes from Palm Springs International Airport and close to shopping, entertainment, and casual and fine dining. Enjoy spacious, low-maintenance desert living in a beautiful golf-course setting near Palm Springs. This home combines privacy, comfort, outdoor living and convenience in the heart of the Coachella Valley. Call today for your private showing.

οΏΌ
For more information, contact Capitis agent Leslie Amick at (760)-774-3954

πŸ“ 29 Palms  πŸ›οΈ 2 bed   πŸ› 1 Baths   🏠  832 sq. ft. πŸ’° Listed at $275,000Charming Recently Remodeled Home in 29 Palms. Welc...
09/14/2026

πŸ“ 29 Palms πŸ›οΈ 2 bed πŸ› 1 Baths 🏠 832 sq. ft. πŸ’° Listed at $275,000
Charming Recently Remodeled Home in 29 Palms. Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located in a quiet neighborhood just minutes from Chocolate Drop and downtown 29 Palms. This cozy property offers modern updates throughout while maintaining its desert charm. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining under the spacious covered backyard patio, perfect for taking in the peaceful surroundings. Conveniently located near local shops, restaurants, and outdoor recreation, this home is an excellent opportunity for a full-time residence, vacation getaway, or investment property.

πŸ“² For more information, contact Capitis agent Diego Hernandez at (760) 369-9005.

πŸ“Rancho Mirage πŸ›οΈ 4 bed πŸ›5 Baths 🏠3,922 sq. ft. πŸ’° Listed at $4,125,000Don't miss this stunning ridge line home with fabu...
03/20/2026

πŸ“Rancho Mirage πŸ›οΈ 4 bed πŸ›5 Baths 🏠3,922 sq. ft. πŸ’° Listed at $4,125,000

Don't miss this stunning ridge line home with fabulous valley views in one of the desert's hidden gems, Villas of Mirada, in Rancho Mirage. Features an open floor plan and outdoor living space that flows seamlessly together, creating the perfect desert lifestyle. A kitchen for the serious cook features Wolf, SubZero and Thermador appliances and a large island with plenty of seating with adjacent formal dining space. Spacious primary suite has down valley views and a luxurious bathroom. 2 ensuite bedrooms are in the main house. A casita with private entrance is off the entry courtyard. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered patio featuring a fireplace, valley views, an infinity saltwater pool and spa, covered BBQ and a elevated spot perfect for yoga or meditation. Tranquil patios off the dining room and one bedroom and a entry courtyard provide peaceful areas to relax.

A community center features a gym and a pool and homeowners enjoy privileges and discounts at the near by Ritz Carlton-Rancho Mirage.

πŸ“² For more information, contact Capitis agent Mike Williams at (760) 485-0528.

πŸ“Cathedral City πŸ›οΈ 3 bed πŸ›2 Baths 🏠1,769sq. ft. πŸ’° Listed at $529,900Looking for the Perfect place to call home... Look n...
12/21/2025

πŸ“Cathedral City πŸ›οΈ 3 bed πŸ›2 Baths 🏠1,769sq. ft. πŸ’° Listed at $529,900

Looking for the Perfect place to call home... Look no further! This meticulously maintained home can be yours. Boasting 1,769 sq ft of living space with vaulted ceilings with plenty of natural light. The Primary suite offers a huge walk in closet, vaulted ceiling, bath has been updated with a tiled shower and new soaking tub and has its own private outdoor sitting area. The 3rd bedroom is used as an office.

Cathedral Canyon has an 18 hole golf course, 10 Tennis courts and many pools and spas to enjoy. Located just 15 minutes from Palm Springs Airport, close to Down Town PS and Rancho Mirage. Plenty of shopping, dining and entertaining just minutes away. This property offers all the conveniences! HOA covers Buildings and grounds, Cable & internet. Don't miss out on this one!! Pond in back of unit is empty at this time, photo was taken virtually.

πŸ“² For more information, contact Capitis agent Leslie Amick at 760-774-3954

Address

515 N Palm Canyon Drive
Palm Springs, CA
92262

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Capitis Real Estate posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Capitis Real Estate:

Shortcuts

Share

Category