Bryan Van Hoepen Real Estate

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Bryan Van Hoepen Real Estate Professional real estate agent serving Chilliwack and surrounding communities since 1993. REALTOR with Real Broker BC Ltd.

NEW PRICE 📣📍6462 Mercer Road, 100 Mile HouseAsking, $289,800Fantastic location less than 10 minutes to town and just min...
10/13/2026

NEW PRICE 📣
📍6462 Mercer Road, 100 Mile House
Asking, $289,800

Fantastic location less than 10 minutes to town and just minutes from Horse Lake. Situated on just under one acre, this property offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience. The main floor features a sunken living room with a cozy gas fireplace and sliding glass doors leading to the sundeck. The spacious primary bedroom includes a large ensuite, with an additional bedroom and laundry also located on the main level. Downstairs offers a separate exterior entrance, an additional bedroom, a large rec room, and an oversized storage room—ideal for extended family or future suite potential. Located on the school bus route, this property is an excellent opportunity for families seeking peaceful country living close to town. Call for more info 📲604-793-8138.

NEW PRICE 📣📍304 45520 Knight Road, ChilliwackAsking, $389,900Discover the charm of Morningside! Enjoy comfortable living...
10/13/2026

NEW PRICE 📣
📍304 45520 Knight Road, Chilliwack
Asking, $389,900

Discover the charm of Morningside! Enjoy comfortable living in this well-appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a spacious, open-concept design and a generous deck showcasing stunning mountain views. Residents enjoy fantastic amenities, including a guest suite, library, secure underground parking, and storage locker, all within a pet-friendly community. Small dogs and cats allowed, max of 2 pets. Strata fees $362.17/month. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, recreation, and picturesque walking trails, this is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy a relaxed and connected lifestyle! Give me a call for more info 📲604-793-8138.

PRICE REDUCTION! $389,900304-45520 Knight Road, Chilliwack2 Bed | 2 BathDiscover the charm of Morningside! This well-app...
10/13/2026

PRICE REDUCTION! $389,900
304-45520 Knight Road, Chilliwack
2 Bed | 2 Bath

Discover the charm of Morningside! This well-appointed home offers a spacious open-concept layout and a generous deck with beautiful mountain views. Enjoy the convenience of secure underground parking, a storage locker, and pet-friendly living with small dogs and cats allowed, up to 2 pets. With a guest suite, library, and easy access to shopping, dining, recreation, and walking trails, it’s a wonderful place to enjoy a relaxed, connected lifestyle.

Discover the charm of Morningside! Enjoy comfortable living in this well-appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a spacious, open-concept design and a generous deck showcasing stunning mountain views. Residents enjoy fantastic amenities, including a guest suite, library, secure underground pa...

Here’s to full tables, warm homes and the people who make them special. 🧡🦃Happy Thanksgiving to everyone celebrating thi...
10/12/2026

Here’s to full tables, warm homes and the people who make them special. 🧡🦃
Happy Thanksgiving to everyone celebrating this weekend!

PRICE REDUCTION! $269,00041-43201 Lougheed Highway, Mission2 Bed | 1 BathAffordable opportunity in Nicomen Park! This 2 ...
10/09/2026

PRICE REDUCTION! $269,000
41-43201 Lougheed Highway, Mission

2 Bed | 1 Bath

Affordable opportunity in Nicomen Park! This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home offers a comfortable and functional layout with an open living room and kitchen. Enjoy the large deck for outdoor entertaining and relaxing, all in a peaceful setting with easy access to Mission, Kilby Beach, and Harrison Hot Springs.

Affordable opportunity in Nicomen Park! This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home offers plenty of potential for buyers looking to add their own personal touches. The home features an open living room and kitchen, creating a comfortable and functional main living space. Enjoy a large deck with plenty o...

NEW PRICE 📣  41 43201 Lougheed Hwy📍Asking $269,000Affordable opportunity in Nicomen Park! This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom mob...
10/09/2026

NEW PRICE 📣
41 43201 Lougheed Hwy📍
Asking $269,000
Affordable opportunity in Nicomen Park! This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom mobile home offers plenty of potential for buyers looking to add their own personal touches. The home features an open living room and kitchen, creating a comfortable and functional main living space. Enjoy a large deck with plenty of room for outdoor entertaining and relaxing. Conveniently located just a short drive from Mission, with easy access to Kilby Beach and Harrison Hot Springs for year-round recreation. A great opportunity to create a comfortable home in a peaceful setting. Call today for more info 📱604-793-8138

NEW LISTING ✨📍17911 Fraser Highway, SurreyAsking, $8,720,000Excellent opportunity to acquire approximately 67 acres in a...
10/08/2026

NEW LISTING ✨
📍17911 Fraser Highway, Surrey
Asking, $8,720,000

Excellent opportunity to acquire approximately 67 acres in a highly visible Fraser Highway location in Cloverdale. This substantial A1-zoned parcel offers excellent road access, southwest exposure and convenient connections throughout Surrey and Langley. The property is also well positioned near the new Surrey–Langley SkyTrain extension currently under construction along Fraser Highway, with service anticipated to begin in late 2029. The property is serviced by a drilled well, with electricity available and natural gas, telephone and cable services nearby. A rare opportunity to secure a large Fraser Highway holding in a rapidly evolving area with strong long-term potential, subject to applicable zoning and approvals. Call today for more info 📲604-793-8138.

JUST LISTED! $8,720,00017911 Fraser Highway, SurreyExcellent opportunity to secure approximately 67 acres in a highly vi...
10/08/2026

JUST LISTED! $8,720,000
17911 Fraser Highway, Surrey

Excellent opportunity to secure approximately 67 acres in a highly visible Fraser Highway location in Cloverdale. This large A1-zoned parcel offers excellent road access, southwest exposure, and convenient connections throughout Surrey and Langley. With the Surrey-Langley SkyTrain extension underway nearby, this is a rare long-term holding in a rapidly evolving area.

Excellent opportunity to acquire approximately 67 acres in a highly visible Fraser Highway location in Cloverdale. This substantial A1-zoned parcel offers excellent road access, southwest exposure and convenient connections throughout Surrey and Langley. The property is also well positioned near the...

PRICE REDUCTION! $880,000 #25-43575 Chilliwack Mountain Road, Chilliwack4 Bed | 4 BathWelcome to Waters Edge! This stunn...
10/08/2026

PRICE REDUCTION! $880,000
#25-43575 Chilliwack Mountain Road, Chilliwack
4 Bed | 4 Bath

Welcome to Waters Edge! This stunning townhome offers unobstructed Fraser River views from all three levels. The open concept main floor is designed for everyday living and entertaining, with a sleek kitchen, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island, and a spacious dining area. The primary suite feels like a retreat with its own private patio, spa-inspired ensuite, and generous walk-in closet. A fully finished walk-out basement, double garage, and A/C add even more to love.

Welcome to Waters Edge! Experience unobstructed Fraser River views from all three levels of this stunning 4 bed, 4 bath townhome. The open concept main floor showcases a sleek kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island & a spacious dining area, perfect for entertaini...

NEW PRICE 📣📍25 43575 Chilliwack Mntn Rd, ChilliwackAsking, $880,000Welcome to Waters Edge! Experience unobstructed Frase...
10/08/2026

NEW PRICE 📣
📍25 43575 Chilliwack Mntn Rd, Chilliwack
Asking, $880,000

Welcome to Waters Edge! Experience unobstructed Fraser River views from all three levels of this stunning 4 bed, 4 bath townhome. The open concept main floor showcases a sleek kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island & a spacious dining area, perfect for entertaining. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace & opens onto a patio where you can soak in the breathtaking views! Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms including the primary suite with its own private patio, a spa-inspired ensuite with a soaker tub & dual sinks, and a generous walk-in closet. Downstairs, the fully finished walk-out basement provides even more living space with a 4th bedroom, full bathroom, and versatile rec room. Additional highlights include a double garage and A/C! Call today for more info 📲604-793-8138.

Address

205-8472 Harvard Place
Chilliwack, BC
V2R7Z5

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 10am - 2pm

Telephone

+16047938138

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Bryan Van Hoepen Real Estate posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Bryan Van Hoepen Real Estate:

Shortcuts

Share