Homestead Realtors

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Homestead Realtors Homestead specializes in metro Atlanta area residential home sales, providing both buyers and seller

A high level of professionalism, market expertise and combined industry experience of over 40 years allows co-founders Susan Schlittler and Michael Fischer, along with their team, to provide a trusted, customized service to fit every client’s individual needs. Their expertise in home buying, home selling, home staging, creative property marketing, referral assistance, and sourcing the right loan officers, attorneys and reliable contractors, means they can truly guide you every step of the way. Talk to us today about sales, listings, luxury rentals and finding the perfect homestead for you. Real estate is personal, and we take our business personally.

🎉Congratulations to Judy and her seller on this home in Lavista Park!
03/25/2026

🎉Congratulations to Judy and her seller on this home in Lavista Park!

🎉New Price - For Lease4 Ansley DriveAnsley Park$7,000This Classic 1920's Ansley Park home with a sauna and pool is avail...
01/16/2026

🎉New Price - For Lease
4 Ansley Drive
Ansley Park
$7,000

This Classic 1920's Ansley Park home with a sauna and pool is available now just in time for the spring! Right around the corner from the Ansley Golf Club, The Botanical Gardens, Midtown, Va-Hi, and not far from Piedmont Park, restaurants, shopping, and more! For more information, please contact Nancy Guss 404-550-9282 [email protected]

New Price!📍2046 Settle CircleFor Lease2 Bed, 2 BathMonthly Rent: $2,425Location! Location! Hot East Atlanta Neighborhood...
12/08/2025

New Price!
📍2046 Settle Circle
For Lease
2 Bed, 2 Bath
Monthly Rent: $2,425

Location! Location! Hot East Atlanta Neighborhood, not far from the Village and all the shopping and dining it has to offer. Within a few miles of the Beltline, Ormewood Park, Grant Park, Downtown and major highways. This renovated brick home sits on a large lot and has plenty of outdoor entertaining spaces.

For more information, please contact Nancy Guss: 404-550-9282 [email protected]

For Sale📍1770 Lavista Oaks Drive4 Bed, 3 BathAsking Price: $715,000Your own private oasis awaits in this executive home ...
10/14/2025

For Sale
📍1770 Lavista Oaks Drive
4 Bed, 3 Bath
Asking Price: $715,000

Your own private oasis awaits in this executive home in Decatur. Start your days with coffee and a show through the breakfast room bay window, because the mature foliage out back brings all the birds to your yard. Everyday living is easy in this home with plenty of storage, space to spread out and easy access to I-285, Hwy 78, CDC, Emory, the upcoming Lulah Hills development, downtown Decatur, parks, shopping and more. Come see for yourself!

For more information, please contact Ashlee Heath 404-226-0734 or Susan Schlittler 404-358-5929

10/07/2025

We can't wait to see everyone!

🏊 For Lease - 244 13th Street  # 118Colony Park CitihomesMidtown1 Bed - 1 BathMonthly Rent: $2,400Such a rare opportunit...
09/05/2025

🏊 For Lease - 244 13th Street # 118
Colony Park Citihomes
Midtown
1 Bed - 1 Bath
Monthly Rent: $2,400

Such a rare opportunity to lease in this complex. And this unit is oh so cute! The floorplan is open to include the living room with fireplace, dining area and galley kitchen. Just off of the kitchen is the office/ flex room. The bedroom is ensuite with an oversized bath, huge walk in closet. The pool area is such an inviting oasis in the middle of many high rises! Walk one block to Piedmont Park, 2 to Peachtree Street and 4 to the Arts Center Marta Station!

For more information, please contact Susan Schlittler 404-358-5929 or Anette Garcia-Quezadas 678-360-7897

🎉Open House - 2736 Whisper TrailDouglasvillePlease visit us on Saturday August 30 from 2-5 pmFor more detail, please con...
08/29/2025

🎉Open House - 2736 Whisper Trail
Douglasville

Please visit us on Saturday August 30 from 2-5 pm

For more detail, please contact Judy Kuniansky: 404-290-1985 [email protected]

🎉Open House - 2736 Whisper TrailDouglasvillePlease visit us on Sunday August 30 from 2-5 pmFor more detail, please conta...
08/29/2025

🎉Open House - 2736 Whisper Trail
Douglasville

Please visit us on Sunday August 30 from 2-5 pm

For more detail, please contact Judy Kuniansky: 404-290-1985 [email protected]

🎉Open House - 2310 Briarcliff RoadPlease visit us on Sunday August 31 from 2-4 pmFor more detail, please contact Judy Ku...
08/29/2025

🎉Open House - 2310 Briarcliff Road

Please visit us on Sunday August 31 from 2-4 pm

For more detail, please contact Judy Kuniansky: 404-290-1985 [email protected]

Congratulations to Nancy Guss on her accomplishment of being in the business for 34 years!
08/07/2025

Congratulations to Nancy Guss on her accomplishment of being in the business for 34 years!

Address

951 Edgewood Avenue Suite B
Atlanta, GA
30307

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Homestead Realtors posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Homestead Realtors:

Shortcuts

Sponsored

Share