Zaid Realty

Call Directions Contact the business

Zaid Realty Real Estate, Buy . Sell . Build . Invest ~ Residential, Commercial, Luxe - Selling or Buying, with over 35+ yrs of Real Estate Experience! Powered by eXp

🥳🥳🥳 This Home in Howard Just Hit The Market 🔥Listing Presented by Zaid Realty!3 Beds 🛌 🛌 🛌 2 Baths 🛀 🛀2 Car 🚙 🚙 1,120 Sq...
10/13/2026

🥳🥳🥳 This Home in Howard Just Hit The Market 🔥

Listing Presented by Zaid Realty!

3 Beds 🛌 🛌 🛌
2 Baths 🛀 🛀
2 Car 🚙 🚙
1,120 Square Feet

Welcome to comfortable, single-level living in the heart of Howard! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers an inviting layout perfect for anyone seeking convenience and ease.

Location is everything — you’re just 10 minutes from Lambeau Field, making game days and events a breeze while still enjoying a quiet residential setting away from the crowds. This classic ranch design provides effortless flow between living spaces, ideal for relaxing or entertaining.

With three bedrooms, there’s room for family, guests, or a home office. Unfinished bathroom in the basement. Don't miss this Howard gem!

Inclusions Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer

2682 TULIP Lane
Howard,, WI 54313

Offered @ $349,900

Listing Presented By: Zaid Realty

Zaid Realty LLC powered by eXp
Buy . Sell . Build . Invest
Commercial . Residential . Lux
DM Zaid For All Your Real Estate!
https://zaid-jazrawi.bestagents.us
https://www.zillow.com/profile/ZaidRealty
https://www.wearegreenbay.com/yourlocalexperts/zaid-realty/

10/13/2026

🔥🔥🔥This Home is beautiful and priced to sell at $574,900!
🏡 This listing is presented by Z A I D ~ J A Z R A W I & Zaid Realty
🔥 $25K PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Quiet country living meets everyday convenience in this beautiful home set on a private wooded lot in the Town of Scott!

3 bed | 3 bath | 2,477 sqft | $574,900

What's inside:
- Spacious living room anchored by a warm stone fireplace
- Beautiful kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space
- 3 full baths, with room for guests, a home office, or a quiet place to unwind
- Peaceful, secluded wooded setting
3-stall garage with durable epoxy floors, ready for vehicles, projects, and storage

📍 Tucked into a private wooded lot in the Town of Scott, just minutes from shopping, dining, and major commuter routes on Green Bay's east side. All the privacy of the country without the long drive.

DM me if you have any questions or to schedule a private showing!

Zaid Realty LLC powered by eXp
Buy . Sell . Build . Invest
Commercial . Residential . Lux
DM Zaid For All Your Real Estate!
https://zaid-jazrawi.bestagents.us
https://www.zillow.com/profile/ZaidRealty
https://www.wearegreenbay.com/yourlocalexperts/zaid-realty/

10/13/2026
🔥🔥🔥This Home is beautiful and priced to sell at $574,900!🏡 This listing is presented by Z A I D ~ J A Z R A W I & Zaid R...
10/13/2026

🔥🔥🔥This Home is beautiful and priced to sell at $574,900!

🏡 This listing is presented by Z A I D ~ J A Z R A W I & Zaid Realty

🔥 $25K PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Quiet country living meets everyday convenience in this beautiful home set on a private wooded lot in the Town of Scott!

3 bed | 3 bath | 2,477 sqft | $574,900

What's inside:

- Spacious living room anchored by a warm stone fireplace
- Beautiful kitchen with plenty of cabinet and counter space
- 3 full baths, with room for guests, a home office, or a quiet place to unwind
- Peaceful, secluded wooded setting
3-stall garage with durable epoxy floors, ready for vehicles, projects, and storage

📍 Tucked into a private wooded lot in the Town of Scott, just minutes from shopping, dining, and major commuter routes on Green Bay's east side. All the privacy of the country without the long drive.

DM me if you have any questions or to schedule a private showing!

Zaid Realty LLC powered by eXp
Buy . Sell . Build . Invest
Commercial . Residential . Lux
DM Zaid For All Your Real Estate!
https://zaid-jazrawi.bestagents.us
https://www.zillow.com/profile/ZaidRealty
https://www.wearegreenbay.com/yourlocalexperts/zaid-realty/

A GUIDE TO UNDERSTANDING HOME APPRAISALSArticle provided by Zaid Realty:
10/12/2026

A GUIDE TO UNDERSTANDING HOME APPRAISALS

Article provided by Zaid Realty:

A home appraisal involves an unbiased evaluation of a property's value based on various factors such as its location, size, condition, and recent sales of comparable properties.

10/10/2026

🔥🔥🔥Up till 1:00AM the other night to put this deal together for my Seller!!

Huge Congrats 🎈🎉🍾🎊 to my Sellers and the our new Buyer, finally got caught up on my sleep lol 😂

Hit me up for ALL YOUR REAL ESTATE NEEDS or if you just want to grab a cup of Coffee and chat about Real Estate Ideas!?

Zaid Realty LLC powered by eXp
Buy . Sell . Build . Invest
Commercial . Residential . Lux
DM Zaid For All Your Real Estate!
https://zaid-jazrawi.bestagents.us
https://www.zillow.com/profile/ZaidRealty
https://www.wearegreenbay.com/yourlocalexperts/zaid-realty/

10/10/2026

🔥🔥🔆🎉💯AVAILABLE …
🥳 Opportunity Galore…

🔥Purchase
🔥Partner
🔥Lease

Presented by Zaid Realty

2,389 Square Feet41 Acres

This fully renovated 2005 building features vaulted ceilings, an outdoor patio accommodating 40+ guests and more! Ideal for restaurant, cafe, or event space with significant drive-by traffic on HWY 57/42.

This versatile property offers endless possibilities for your next venture in a desirable residential area. Don't miss this high-visibility gem! This property is up for sale or lease or Potential Partnership!!! Endless Possibilities!!!

3597 Bay Settlement Rd
Green Bay, WI 54311

Offered @ $700,000

Listing Presented By: Zaid Realty

DM Zaid / Zaid Realty For More inFo!!!

Zaid Realty LLC powered by eXp
Buy . Sell . Build . Invest
Commercial . Residential . Lux
DM Zaid For All Your Real Estate!
https://zaid-jazrawi.bestagents.us
https://www.zillow.com/profile/ZaidRealty
https://www.wearegreenbay.com/yourlocalexperts/zaid-realty/

Up till 1:00AM last night to put this deal together for my Seller!!CRAZY TWIST: This one is for all my fellow Realtors w...
10/08/2026

Up till 1:00AM last night to put this deal together for my Seller!!

CRAZY TWIST: This one is for all my fellow Realtors who work their butts off into all hours of the night (pretty much a 24/7 hour job)!

Life can be so paradoxical sometimes, let me explain:

I gave a friend a referral the other day and mentioned a possible free consultation. He told me the word free devalues his services and the word free never works! I totally agree with him 1 Million %!!!

As Real Estate Agents it’s so funny to me how we agents do a ton of “free” work for our clients; cost market analysis, spend money on videos, pics, travel time, consulting, signage, marketing material, graphics, go on endless showings with buyers, phone calls, etc…etc…etc…I could go on and on and on…..

…….and we never get paid a penny unless we bring results and we actually sell the property or get an accepted offer and we actually close the deal…we’re constantly giving out “free” stuff especially our time. If an Attorny gives you an hour, you’re getting a bill for $200 - $700 an hour depending on the specialty and location.

What if us Agents charged $250/Hour for driving around showing Prospective Buyers Homes, it would not work out the same, the client would tell us to go pound sand!!

Two completely different approaches and mindsets and just thought to share that with with you all. Agents feel free to chime in!?!

Huge Congrats 🎈🎉🍾🎊 to my Sellers and the new Buyer, now I need to go catch up on some sleep lol 😂

Zaid Realty LLC powered by eXp
Buy . Sell . Build . Invest
Commercial . Residential . Lux
DM Zaid For All Your Real Estate!
https://zaid-jazrawi.bestagents.us
https://www.zillow.com/profile/ZaidRealty
https://www.wearegreenbay.com/yourlocalexperts/zaid-realty/

6 Reasons You Need a Listing AgentZaid Realty powered by eXp
10/06/2026

6 Reasons You Need a Listing Agent

Zaid Realty powered by eXp

6 Reasons You Need a Listing Agent

Address

Chicago, IL

Telephone

+13123995659

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Zaid Realty posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Zaid Realty:

Shortcuts

Share

Category