Claimpost Realty Ltd., Brokerage

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Claimpost Realty Ltd., Brokerage Serving Timmins, Iroquois Falls, Cochrane, Matheson, Ramore Areas with 15 REALTORS to help you. Follow us on Instagram 📸 claimpost_realty

Serving the Timmins and area for over 33 years and counting! We have over 28 sales representatives and brokers to help you achieve all your real estate needs. Call any one of our hard working sales team today to buy or sell your home today and take advantage of the best marketing program in the city. We don't just sell houses we fulfill dreams!!

10/09/2026

236 Hemlock Street - $349,900RENEE BRAGAGNOLO - CELL: 705.465.2721SALESPERSON SCOTT BRAGAGNOLO - CELL: 705.266.6180 BROK...
10/09/2026

236 Hemlock Street - $349,900

RENEE BRAGAGNOLO - CELL: 705.465.2721
SALESPERSON
SCOTT BRAGAGNOLO - CELL: 705.266.6180
BROKER
CLAIMPOST REALTY LTD., BROKERAGE

Beautifully renovated traditional home blending timeless charm with modern updates. Hardwood floors flow throughout, creating warmth and character. The welcoming entrance offers space for a bench and features double closets for convenient storage. Enjoy a spacious living room that opens into a bright, window-filled den, along with a separate dining room perfect for entertaining. The updated kitchen provides access to a back entrance sunroom, adding a lovely touch of versatility. The upper level features generously sized bedrooms and an updated main bathroom. The basement offers additional living space with a sauna, an extra bedroom, and abundant storage. Complete with gas heating and central air conditioning, this inviting home is ready to enjoy!

418 Birch St South - $249,900SCOTT BRAGAGNOLO - CELL: 705.266.6180 BROKER RENEE BRAGAGNOLO - CELL: 705.465.2721 SALESPER...
10/08/2026

418 Birch St South - $249,900

SCOTT BRAGAGNOLO - CELL: 705.266.6180
BROKER
RENEE BRAGAGNOLO - CELL: 705.465.2721
SALESPERSON
CLAIMPOST REALTY LTD., BROKERAGE

Well kept starter home! Move the family into this two plus one bedroom bungalow. Featuring an updated bathroom, hardwood flooring, attached garage and plenty of parking, this home is ideal for the growing family or for those downsizing.

10/08/2026
864 Riverside Drive - $499,900SCOTT BRAGAGNOLO - CELL: 705.266.6180 BROKER CLAIMPOST REALTY LTD., BROKERAGEPrime locatio...
10/07/2026

864 Riverside Drive - $499,900

SCOTT BRAGAGNOLO - CELL: 705.266.6180
BROKER
CLAIMPOST REALTY LTD., BROKERAGE

Prime location! This property is ideal for your business or as a three bedroom home. Located on the main thoroughfare through the City of Timmins and across from the Mattagami River it would be ideal as a dining spot or to be redeveloped. Currently this property is a storefront on the main floor and owner occupied living quarters on the second floor. The property features high traffic visibility and easy access off Riverside Drive.

21 Hamelin Avenue - $395,000RILEY ROBITAILLE – CELL: 705.406.2568REAL ESTATE AGENTCLAIMPOST REALTY LTD., BROKERAGEWelcom...
10/07/2026

21 Hamelin Avenue - $395,000

RILEY ROBITAILLE – CELL: 705.406.2568
REAL ESTATE AGENT
CLAIMPOST REALTY LTD., BROKERAGE

Welcome to this 3+1 bedroom bungalow offering plenty of space, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment. Upstairs, a large kitchen/dining area welcomes you with its natural light as well as a comfortable size living room off the kitchen area. The house also features 2 full bathrooms, one on each level for your convenience. The fully fenced backyard provides privacy and peace of mind for dogs and kids, while the wrap-around deck creates a great space for relaxing and entertaining. There is also ample driveway parking for up to 7 vehicles, making this home an excellent option for those who need extra parking. The eavestroughs on the house were redone in September 2026.The property also consists of a 20ft x 20ft detached heated garage, perfect for parking, storage, a workshop, or year-round projects. With its spacious layout, generous parking, heated garage, and fantastic outdoor space, this bungalow has a lot to offer. This home is ideal for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking for additional living space.

10/05/2026

406 Maple Street South

MONICA ROOZDAR – CELL: 647.968.7898
REAL ESTATE AGENT
CLAIMPOST REALTY LTD., BROKERAGE

369 Algonquin Blvd. West - $16/sqft net leaseSCOTT BRAGAGNOLO - CELL: 705.266.6180 BROKER CLAIMPOST REALTY LTD., BROKERA...
10/05/2026

369 Algonquin Blvd. West - $16/sqft net lease

SCOTT BRAGAGNOLO - CELL: 705.266.6180
BROKER
CLAIMPOST REALTY LTD., BROKERAGE

Ideal location for your business! This nearly 5000 sq ft building is located on the main thoroughfare through Timmins and features high visibility and easy access. The from entrance is currently a reception area and adjoining office. There is a small lunchroom along with a bathroom. The rest is open space ideal for a warehouse or could be divided to suit. There is access from the rear via Wilson Avenue consisting of a ramp and overhead door and a loading dock. There are two parking spots off Algonquin and extra parking on the ramp at the rear. Available for occupancy on November 2.

10/02/2026
10/02/2026

Address

690 River Park Road # 405
Timmins, ON
P4P1B4

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+17052645364

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Claimpost Realty Ltd., Brokerage posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Claimpost Realty Ltd., Brokerage:

Shortcuts

Share

Category