Tisa Realty

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Tisa Realty I believe that homeownership & property investments have the power to enhance one’s life.

Is It the Right Time to Buy?People often ask me...""Should I wait?""The best time to buy isn't about predicting the mark...
10/28/2026

Is It the Right Time to Buy?

People often ask me...

""Should I wait?""

The best time to buy isn't about predicting the market.

It's about when you're financially prepared and ready for the lifestyle you want.

Real estate is one of life's biggest decisions, and timing should be based on your goals—not headlines.

📞 Let's discuss what makes sense for you.

Tisa Del Valle | Real Estate Advisor
📞 305-509-1433
American Caribbean | Christie's International Real Estate

As someone who spends as much time on the water as possible, I can tell you — this one checks every single box. This stu...
10/27/2026

As someone who spends as much time on the water as possible, I can tell you — this one checks every single box. This stunning 2018-built canal-front home in Key Largo offers five bedrooms, four baths, and the kind of dock setup that makes spontaneous boat days feel like a way of life, not a special occasion. A 17,000-lb lift, 75 feet of frontage, and quick access to Adams Cut and the Atlantic mean the ocean is always just minutes away. Owning a home like this isn't just a real estate decision — it's choosing the life you actually want to live. Ready to see this featured office listing?



Tisa Del Valle | Real Estate Advisor
📞 305-509-1433
American Caribbean | Christie's International Real Estate

http://www.tisadelvalle.com/listing-detail/1186749130/S-44-Blackwater-LN-Key-Largo-FL

Pricing Your Home RightIt's natural to want the highest possible price for your home.But pricing too high can actually r...
10/21/2026

Pricing Your Home Right

It's natural to want the highest possible price for your home.

But pricing too high can actually reduce buyer interest and cause a home to sit on the market longer.

The right price attracts attention, generates stronger offers, and often leads to a better outcome.

Pricing is a strategy—not a guess.

📞 Curious what your home could be worth? Let's talk.

Tisa Del Valle | Real Estate Advisor
📞 305-509-1433
American Caribbean | Christie's International Real Estate

Waterfront Escape on Ramrod Key | Offered at $805,000Your Florida Keys memories begin here. This CBS waterfront home off...
10/16/2026

Waterfront Escape on Ramrod Key | Offered at $805,000

Your Florida Keys memories begin here. This CBS waterfront home offers 60 feet of dockage, a garage, spacious outdoor living, and quick access to open water, incredible fishing, and some of the best sandbars in the Keys.

💬 Comment "MEMORIES" and I'll send you all the details!

Tisa Del Valle | Real Estate Advisor
📞 305-509-1433
American Caribbean | Christie's International Real Estate

What Does a Home Inspection Tell You?A home inspection is more than a checklist.In the Florida Keys, inspectors often ev...
10/14/2026

What Does a Home Inspection Tell You?

A home inspection is more than a checklist.

In the Florida Keys, inspectors often evaluate roofs, impact windows, HVAC systems, docks, seawalls, and signs of salt-air wear.

An inspection gives buyers valuable insight and helps everyone move forward with confidence.

📞 Have questions about the inspection process? Let's connect.

Tisa Del Valle | Real Estate Advisor
📞 305-509-1433
American Caribbean | Christie's International Real Estate

La Casa Pequena | Offered at $415,000Tiny home, huge lifestyle! This turnkey retreat in the gated Calusa Campground come...
10/12/2026

La Casa Pequena | Offered at $415,000

Tiny home, huge lifestyle! This turnkey retreat in the gated Calusa Campground comes fully furnished, has a proven Airbnb history, and includes an outdoor kitchen, kayaks, and access to a pool, boat ramp, clubhouse, and Florida Bay sunsets.

Reach out to see this featured office listing.

💬 Comment "CALUSA" and I'll send you more information!

Tisa Del Valle | Real Estate Advisor
📞 305-509-1433
American Caribbean | Christie's International Real Estate

Largo Sound Park Beauty | Offered at $735,000Completely remodeled and move-in ready! This stunning 3-bedroom home featur...
10/09/2026

Largo Sound Park Beauty | Offered at $735,000

Completely remodeled and move-in ready! This stunning 3-bedroom home features designer finishes, a custom outdoor kitchen, and access to Largo Sound Park's private beach and boat ramp—making every day feel like a vacation.

Reach out to see this featured office listing.

💬 Comment "SOUND" and I'll send you more information!

Tisa Del Valle | Real Estate Advisor
📞 305-509-1433
American Caribbean | Christie's International Real Estate

http://www.tisadelvalle.com/listing-detail/1186594766/53-Bonefish-AVE-Key-Largo-FL

Understanding Flood InsuranceFlood insurance is one of the most common questions I hear—and every property is different....
10/07/2026

Understanding Flood Insurance

Flood insurance is one of the most common questions I hear—and every property is different.

A home's elevation, flood zone, construction type, and previous flood history can all influence insurance costs.

That's why it's important to understand the complete picture before making an offer.

Knowledge today can prevent surprises tomorrow.

📞 Have questions about flood insurance? Let's talk.

Tisa Del Valle | Real Estate Advisor
📞 305-509-1433
American Caribbean | Christie's International Real Estate

Why Local Experience MattersEvery neighborhood in the Florida Keys has its own personality.Boating access, HOA rules, va...
09/30/2026

Why Local Experience Matters

Every neighborhood in the Florida Keys has its own personality.

Boating access, HOA rules, vacation rental restrictions, flood zones, and even bridge locations can all impact your decision.

Local knowledge helps you choose not just the right house—but the right lifestyle.

That's why experience matters.

📞 Let's find the community that's right for you.

Tisa Del Valle | Real Estate Advisor
📞 305-509-1433
American Caribbean | Christie's International Real Estate

Like-New Key Largo Home | Offered at $899,000Modern construction, stylish finishes, and peace of mind. Built in 2022, th...
09/28/2026

Like-New Key Largo Home | Offered at $899,000

Modern construction, stylish finishes, and peace of mind. Built in 2022, this concrete home features impact windows and doors, a metal roof, an open floor plan, and room to add a pool—all on a beautifully landscaped corner lot.

Reach out to see this featured office listing.

💬 Comment "NEW" for more information!

Tisa Del Valle | Real Estate Advisor
📞 305-509-1433
American Caribbean | Christie's International Real Estate

http://www.tisadelvalle.com/listing-detail/1186192793/13-Coral-WAY-Key-Largo-FL

Address

Key Largo, FL
33037

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm
Sunday 9am - 5pm

Telephone

+13055091433

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Tisa Realty posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Tisa Realty:

Shortcuts

Share

Category