The Real Estate Connection

Directions Website

The Real Estate Connection Selling and buying properties in Wyoming. The Real Estate Connection (TREC) has been in business over 14 years and has over 30 years of combined experience.

TREC is a local company staffed by local people that love to serve their community. Our goal is to represent our clients/customers with honesty and respect. We are excited to help you with all of your real estate needs whether that is buying, selling, renting or property management.

10/28/2026
586 S Day - Powell, WY     $420,000Well-maintained home offering versatile living space, excellent storage, and a variet...
10/28/2026

586 S Day - Powell, WY $420,000
Well-maintained home offering versatile living space, excellent storage, and a variety of outdoor amenities. The main level features three bedrooms, a three-quarter bathroom, wood-burning fireplace, hot water heat, and a functional kitchen equipped with refrigerator, electric range, microwave, and dishwasher. Washer and dryer hookups are conveniently located in the hallway near the upstairs bathroom. The basement provides additional living and recreational space, including two bedrooms with egress windows, one additional non-conforming bedroom with a non-egress window, and a three-quarter bathroom. The basement also includes a second washer and dryer connection andthe Rain Bird sprinkler system. The unique, established yard offers plenty of character with a pergola, chain-link fencing, established raspberry and grape plantings, and a shed on skids for additional storage. The outdoor space provides a variety of areas to enjoy throughout the seasons. A detached heated two-car garage adds valuable functionality and includes two freezers and a workbench. A hot tub is also included. This property offers flexible living space, substantial storage, a detached garage, a distinctive yard with established plantings and outdoor gathering space. MLS # 10032913

Well-maintained home offering versatile living space, excellent storage, and a variety of outdoor amenities. The main level features three bedrooms, a three-quarter bathroom, wood-burning fireplace, hot water heat, and a functional kitchen equipped with refrigerator, electric range, microwave, and d...

1151 Lane 6 - Powell, WY     $893,000Quiet, rural, 8.83 acre irrigated property with two homes, 2 car attached garage, l...
10/23/2026

1151 Lane 6 - Powell, WY $893,000
Quiet, rural, 8.83 acre irrigated property with two homes, 2 car attached garage, large attached shop, heated studio/hobby shed, tack room/storage space, and two 2500 sf greenhouses! Main house built in 2023 is a 6 bed, 3 bath, open concept, handicap access, all one level, with a large 980 sf 2 car attached garage, and large 700 sf attached shop. Garage and shop doors are 8' tall x 10' wide. Guest house is 3 bed, 2 bath,with an additional office/flex space. Original garage has been converted to an almost 300sf, finished, heated, studio/hobby space and a tack room/storage space. Additionally, this property also includes a lean-to shed for livestock, two new 2500 sf greenhouses, and a recently established fruit orchard. Floor plan for the new home and orchard list are in attached documents. Square footage per county and floor plan,Buyers are encouraged to verify sf numbers. MLS # 10032825

Quiet, rural, 8.83 acre irrigated property with two homes, 2 car attached garage, large attached shop, heated studio/hobby shed, tack room/storage space, and two 2500sf greenhouses! Main house built in 2023 is a 6 bed, 3 bath, open concept, handicap access, all one level, with a large 980sf 2 car at...

642 Cedarwood - Powell, WY      $579,000Spacious 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom home designed for comfortable living, effortless ...
10/23/2026

642 Cedarwood - Powell, WY $579,000
Spacious 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom home designed for comfortable living, effortless entertaining, and everyday flexibility. Step inside to discover two inviting living areas, soaring vaulted ceilings, and a gas fireplace that creates a warm focal point for relaxing evenings. Central air keeps the home comfortable year-round, while the versatile layout offers plenty of room for work, guests, hobbies, and gatherings. Enjoy your morning coffee on the covered front porch or host memorable outdoor get-togethers on the patio beneath the pergola. The large fenced yard provides space to play, garden, or unwind, and abundant storage helps keep everything organized. With generous room sizes and a practical,adaptable floor plan, this home is ready to fit the way you live. MLS # 10032816

Spacious 6-bedroom, 3-bathroom home designed for comfortable living, effortless entertaining, and everyday flexibility. Step inside to discover two inviting living areas, soaring vaulted ceilings, and a gas fireplace that creates a warm focal point for relaxing evenings. Central air keeps the home c...

1272 7th St - Powell, WY     $405,000Discover the comfort and possibilities of this lovely three-bedroom, two-bath home ...
10/22/2026

1272 7th St - Powell, WY $405,000
Discover the comfort and possibilities of this lovely three-bedroom, two-bath home featuring an attached one-car garage, a fully finished basement, and a landscaped backyard perfect for gatherings and outdoor enjoyment. Recent updates include a new roof, new toilets and faucets, a new refrigerator, a new microwave hood and radon mitigation system. Fresh paint in bedrooms and bathrooms complete these valuable improvements. If you're looking for a place to call home, this is one worth seeing! MLS # 10032962

Discover the comfort and possibilities of this lovely three-bedroom, two-bath home featuring an attached one-car garage, a fully finished basement, and a landscaped backyard perfect for gatherings and outdoor enjoyment. Recent updates include a new roof, new toilets and faucets, a new refrigerator,....

908 Canyon Avenue - Cody, WY    $469,500Whole House Upgrades: Major plumbing redone in c1997, new hardwood floors instal...
10/20/2026

908 Canyon Avenue - Cody, WY $469,500
Whole House Upgrades: Major plumbing redone in c1997, new hardwood floors installed c2000, kitchen reno with knotty pine built-ins, DuroLast roof installed in last few years, new electric box in detached garage, gas heater in garage. Mini split installed c2023 to heat and cool.New Anderson Windows installed c2019. Hot water baseboard as a backup heater along with pellet stove in basement if needed. Insulation blown in attic in c2007. Basement holds much potential. Lots of build-ins throughout the house. One of the most colorful tree lined streets in the Fall. Just a few blocks from downtown and the high school, shopping and restaurants. Much loved home. MLS # 10032842

Whole House Upgrades: Major plumbing redone in c1997, new hardwood floors installed c2000, kitchen reno with knotty pine build-ins, Duro Last roof installed in last few years, new electric box in detached garage, gas heater in garage. Mini split installed c2023 to heat and cool. New Anderson Windows...

998 Road 10 - Powell, WY    $315,900Great country living within a mile from town. This two-bedroom one bath home has two...
10/20/2026

998 Road 10 - Powell, WY $315,900
Great country living within a mile from town. This two-bedroom one bath home has two gas floor furnaces, wood burning stove and two window A/C units to keep you warm in the winter and cool in the summer. New carpet was recently added, and the water heater is less than a year old. From the deck there are stunning views of Heart Mountain and surrounding mountain ranges. The property has many mature trees that have been recently trimmed and cleaned up. Two outbuildings provide plenty of storage and work areas. Acreage is fenced and the pasture is planted with grass, could be ideal for horses or other livestock. MLS # 10032802

Great country living within a mile from town. This two-bedroom one bath home has two gas floor furnaces, wood burning stove and two window A/C units to keep you warm in the winter and cool in the summer. New carpet was recently added, and the water heater is less than a year old. From the deck there...

Address

133 S Bent Street
Powell, WY
82435

Opening Hours

Monday 8:30am - 5pm
Tuesday 8:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 8:30am - 5pm
Thursday 8:30am - 5pm
Friday 8:30am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Real Estate Connection posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category