Daniel Pierce - Realtor

Call Directions Website Contact the business

Daniel Pierce - Realtor I'm here to help you through the process of buying or selling a home. Contact me at 502-341-4977 fo Contact me at 502-341-4977 for assistance.

OPEN HOUSE 🏠Sunday · Oct 18 · 2–4 PM11214 Deering Rd · Louisville, KY 40272Now $239,900Come walk through this fully upda...
10/18/2026

OPEN HOUSE 🏠
Sunday · Oct 18 · 2–4 PM

11214 Deering Rd · Louisville, KY 40272
Now $239,900

Come walk through this fully updated brick ranch in Valley Station / Golden Meadows.

✨ New roof · windows · flooring — too many updates to list
🍳 Granite counters
🛏️ 3 bed · 1 bath · 925 sq ft
🚗 2 garages · 3 spaces (attached + detached)
⬇️ Basement
🌳 Big backyard

Stop by this Sunday from 2–4, or call/text Daniel Pierce, eXp Realty, for a private showing: 502.341.4977

SALE PENDING 🎉5406 Zev Way · Valley Station, KYUnder contract in Valley Gardens! Congrats to my sellers, and thank you t...
10/16/2026

SALE PENDING 🎉

5406 Zev Way · Valley Station, KY

Under contract in Valley Gardens! Congrats to my sellers, and thank you to everyone who came through and showed this little house some love.

🏡 Remodeled 4-bed, 1-bath · 1,104 sq ft
🍳 Granite kitchen · new flooring
🚗 Detached 2-car garage
🌳 Big fenced backyard

Thinking about selling? Call or text me anytime.
📲 Danny Pierce, eXp Realty: 502-341-4977

OPEN HOUSE 🏡 Sunday, Oct 18 · 2–4 PM6501 Cady Dr · Louisville, KY 40258Now $229,900Brick ranch in Hunters Terrace / PRP ...
10/12/2026

OPEN HOUSE 🏡 Sunday, Oct 18 · 2–4 PM

6501 Cady Dr · Louisville, KY 40258
Now $229,900

Brick ranch in Hunters Terrace / PRP with a finished basement, sunroom, oversized attached garage, and privacy fence. 3 bed · 1.5 bath · 2,099 sq ft.

Stop by Sunday, or call/text Danny at 502.341.4977 for a private showing before then.

PRICE IMPROVEMENT 💰6501 Cady Dr · Louisville, KY 40258Now $229,900Brick ranch in Hunters Terrace / PRP.🏠 3 bed · 1.5 bat...
10/12/2026

PRICE IMPROVEMENT 💰

6501 Cady Dr · Louisville, KY 40258
Now $229,900

Brick ranch in Hunters Terrace / PRP.
🏠 3 bed · 1.5 bath · 2,099 sq ft
🛋️ Finished basement · sunroom
🚗 Oversized attached garage · privacy fence

Open house Sunday, Oct 18 from 2–4 PM. Come see it!

📲 Call/text Danny: 502.341.4977
💬 Or message us for a private showing.

JUST LISTED 🏡9804 Keys Ferry Rd · Louisville (Fairdale), KY 40118$220,000Ranch on 0.74 acre, minutes from Jefferson Memo...
10/11/2026

JUST LISTED 🏡

9804 Keys Ferry Rd · Louisville (Fairdale), KY 40118
$220,000

Ranch on 0.74 acre, minutes from Jefferson Memorial Forest.
🏠 2 bed · 1 bath · 1,396 sq ft
🔥 Large living room with stone-and-brick fireplace
🍽️ Huge dining room · kitchen with lots of counter space and a huge pantry
🛏️ Primary bedroom and laundry on the main floor
🚗 Detached 1-car garage · central air · gas heat
🌳 Big yard for gardening and cookouts · no HOA

📲 Call/text Danny: 502.341.4977
💬 Or message us for a private showing.

PRICE REDUCED ☀️6610 Sunny Vale Way · Louisville, KY$250,000🏠 Brick ranch · 3 bed · 2 bath🔧 Updates throughout🚗 Attached...
10/03/2026

PRICE REDUCED ☀️

6610 Sunny Vale Way · Louisville, KY
$250,000

🏠 Brick ranch · 3 bed · 2 bath
🔧 Updates throughout
🚗 Attached garage
🌳 Large backyard · quiet south-end street

Ready for showings.

📲 Text Danny: 502.341.4977

PRICE IMPROVEMENT 💰6501 Cady Dr · Louisville, KY 40258Now $239,900Brick ranch in Hunters Terrace / PRP.🏠 3 bed · 1.5 bat...
10/03/2026

PRICE IMPROVEMENT 💰

6501 Cady Dr · Louisville, KY 40258
Now $239,900

Brick ranch in Hunters Terrace / PRP.
🏠 3 bed · 1.5 bath · 2,099 sq ft
🛋️ Finished basement · sunroom
🚗 Oversized attached garage · privacy fence

Under $240K for this much space. Easy to show.

📲 Call/text Danny: 502.341.4977
💬 Or message us for a private showing.

JUST LISTED 🏡6407 S 2nd St · Louisville, KY 40214$210,000🛏️ 2 bed · 2 bath🔥 Living room with fireplace and hardwood floo...
10/03/2026

JUST LISTED 🏡

6407 S 2nd St · Louisville, KY 40214
$210,000

🛏️ 2 bed · 2 bath
🔥 Living room with fireplace and hardwood floors
🏠 Finished basement with media area, office nook and workout space
🌳 Fully fenced backyard with patio and pergola

Message me for details or to set up a private showing.
📲 Text Danny: 502.341.4977

OFFER ACCEPTED! 🎉🏡Congrats to my buyers on getting their offer accepted on their new home! Honored to be helping them th...
10/02/2026

OFFER ACCEPTED! 🎉🏡

Congrats to my buyers on getting their offer accepted on their new home! Honored to be helping them through the finish line.

Thinking of buying or selling in Kentuckiana?
📲 Text Danny: 502.341.4977
🔗 DanielPierceRealtor.com

PRICE IMPROVEMENT 💰5406 Zev Way · Louisville, KY 40272Now $215,000Remodeled 4-bed in Valley Gardens / Valley Station.🏠 4...
09/29/2026

PRICE IMPROVEMENT 💰
5406 Zev Way · Louisville, KY 40272
Now $215,000
Remodeled 4-bed in Valley Gardens / Valley Station.
🏠 4 bed · 1 bath · 1,104 sq ft
🍳 Updated kitchen with granite · new flooring
🌳 Big private fenced yard
🚗 Detached 2-car garage
Move-in ready. Easy to show.
📲 Call/text Danny: 502.341.4977
💬 Or message us for a private showing.

Address

5964 Timber Ridge Drive
Prospect, KY
40059

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Daniel Pierce - Realtor posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to Daniel Pierce - Realtor:

Shortcuts

Share

Category